Vuelta a Valencia

Table

 RidersTeamsTime
1Ion Izagirre
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO16h 08' 44''
2Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+7''
3Pello Bilbao
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+7''
4Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+16''
5Dylan Teuns
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+18''
6Jesús Herrada
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+29''
7Jack Haig
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+33''
8Adam Yates
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+34''
9Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+46''
10Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+48''
11Diego Rosa
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+57''
12Nélson Oliveira
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+59''
13Sergio Higuita
Equipo Euskadi
Equipo Euskadi+1' 06''
14Ben Hermans
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+1' 14''
15David De La Cruz
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+1' 15''
16Aleksander Vlasov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+1' 17''
17Luis León Sánchez
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 18''
18Alessandro De Marchi
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 27''
19Steff Cras
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 45''
20Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+1' 46''
21Greg Van Avermaet
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 50''
22Ben Swift
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+1' 51''
23Jonathan Lastra
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1' 58''
24Roman Kreuziger
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+2' 02''
25Geoffrey Bouchard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 10''
26Luis Ángel Maté
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2' 10''
27Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+2' 17''
28Amaro Antunes
CCC Team
CCC Team+2' 19''
29Juan Pedro López
Kometa Cycling Team
Kometa Cycling Team+2' 26''
30Garikoitz Bravo
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+2' 30''
31Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+2' 35''
32Thomas Sprengers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+2' 37''
33Edgar Pinto
W52 - FC Porto
W52 - FC Porto+2' 48''
34Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+2' 54''
35José Gonçalves
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 03''
36Matej Mohoric
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+3' 06''
37Kevin Deltombe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+3' 16''
38Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+3' 23''
39Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+3' 42''
40Lukasz Wisniowski
CCC Team
CCC Team+3' 45''
41Iván García
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+3' 56''
42Sergio Samitier
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+4' 01''
43Silvan Dillier
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+4' 08''
44Geraint Thomas
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+4' 27''
45Ricardo Vilela
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+4' 28''
46Mikel Nieve
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+4' 51''
47Niki Terpstra
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+5' 03''
48José Herrada
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+5' 03''
49Rubén Fernández
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+5' 47''
50Colin Joyce
Rally - UHC Cycling
Rally - UHC Cycling+5' 58''
51Omar Fraile
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+6' 01''
52Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+6' 02''
53Gijs Van Hoecke
CCC Team
CCC Team+6' 05''
54Mike Teunissen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+6' 31''
55Matteo Trentin
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+6' 38''
56Jürgen Roelandts
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+6' 48''
57Rafael Valls
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+7' 01''
58Robin Carpenter
Rally - UHC Cycling
Rally - UHC Cycling+7' 11''
59Carlos Verona
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+7' 19''
60Sergey Shilov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+7' 19''
61Antonio Soto
Equipo Euskadi
Equipo Euskadi+7' 44''
62Willie Smit
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+7' 47''
63Oliver Naesen
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+7' 54''
64Stijn Vandenbergh
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+8' 18''
65Ángel Madrazo
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+8' 23''
66Gotzon Martín
Equipo Euskadi
Equipo Euskadi+8' 25''
67Clément Chevrier
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+8' 43''
68Esteban Chaves
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+8' 47''
69Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+9' 07''
70Christopher Juul-Jensen
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+9' 10''
71Emerson Oronte
Rally - UHC Cycling
Rally - UHC Cycling+9' 12''
72Stefano Oldani
Kometa Cycling Team
Kometa Cycling Team+9' 13''
73João Rodrigues
W52 - FC Porto
W52 - FC Porto+9' 24''
74Preben Van Hecke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+9' 55''
75Awet Andemeskel
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+10' 00''
76Tony Martin
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+10' 09''
77Michel Ries
Kometa Cycling Team
Kometa Cycling Team+10' 19''
78Jan Tratnik
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+10' 26''
79Héctor Carretero
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+10' 37''
80Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+10' 45''
81Samuel Caldeira
W52 - FC Porto
W52 - FC Porto+10' 46''
82Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+10' 54''
83Ildar Arslanov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+11' 06''
84Enrico Gasparotto
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+12' 00''
85Ibaí Azurmendi
Equipo Euskadi
Equipo Euskadi+12' 31''
86Rubén Plaza
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+12' 34''
87José Fernandes
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+13' 13''
88Jesús Ezquerra
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+13' 21''
89Pim Ligthart
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+13' 39''
90Dimitri Claeys
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+13' 52''
91Héctor Sáez
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+14' 49''
92Sondre Enger
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+15' 02''
93Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+15' 31''
94Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+16' 08''
95Raúl Alarcón
W52 - FC Porto
W52 - FC Porto+16' 22''
96Joan Bou
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+16' 52''
97Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+16' 56''
98Magnus Cort
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+17' 01''
99Reto Hollenstein
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+17' 34''
100Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+18' 29''
101Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+18' 41''
102David González
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+18' 50''
103Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+19' 07''
104Hugo Houle
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+19' 33''
105Mads Würtz
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+19' 34''
106Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+19' 34''
107Davide Cimolai
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+19' 53''
108Rick Zabel
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+20' 21''
109Damien Gaudin
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+20' 26''
110Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
CCC Team
CCC Team+21' 27''
111Jon Aberasturi
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+22' 01''
112Aaron Van Poucke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+22' 07''
113Thomas Boudat
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+22' 14''
114Dylan Groenewegen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+22' 30''
115Fabien Grellier
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+23' 06''
116Nacer Bouhanni
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+23' 18''
117Mikel Iturria
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+25' 05''
118Christopher Lawless
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+25' 40''
119Diego Rubio
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+25' 50''
120Fernando Barceló
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+26' 00''
121Kenneth Vanbilsen
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+26' 12''
122Adrien Petit
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+26' 16''
123Vladislav Kulikov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+26' 54''
124Dennis van Winden
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+27' 03''
125Enrique Sanz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+27' 22''
126Juan José Lobato
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+27' 58''
127António Carvalho
W52 - FC Porto
W52 - FC Porto+29' 08''
128Guy Sagiv
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+29' 14''
129Julien Duval
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+29' 32''
130Christophe Noppe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+29' 52''
131Moreno Moser
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+31' 02''
132Alexis Gougeard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+31' 07''
133Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+32' 05''
134Svein Tuft
Rally - UHC Cycling
Rally - UHC Cycling+32' 53''
135Sho Hatsuyama
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+33' 36''
136Sebastián Mora
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+36' 19''
137Diego Pablo Sevilla
Kometa Cycling Team
Kometa Cycling Team+36' 44''
138Kyle Murphy
Rally - UHC Cycling
Rally - UHC Cycling+38' 24''
139Juan Camacho
Kometa Cycling Team
Kometa Cycling Team+39' 32''
140Michele Gazzoli
Kometa Cycling Team
Kometa Cycling Team+40' 44''
141Lars Bak
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+40' 59''
142Lindsay De Vylder
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+41' 35''
143Jay Thomson
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+46' 08''
144Alexander Evtushenko
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+46' 43''
145Peio Goikoetxea
Equipo Euskadi
Equipo Euskadi+47' 30''
146Mikel Alonso
Equipo Euskadi
Equipo Euskadi+48' 34''
147Jaume Sureda
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+51' 30''
148José Antonio García
Kometa Cycling Team
Kometa Cycling Team+54' 42''
149Mamyr Stash
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+58' 45''
150Alexey Kurbatov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+58' 50''
151Manuel Peñalver
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+59' 46''