RidersTeamsTime
1Daryl Impey
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott20h 30' 42''
2Richie Porte
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+13''
3Wout Poels
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+17''
4Luis León Sánchez
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+19''
5Rohan Dennis
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+26''
6Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+33''
7Michael Woods
EF Education First
EF Education First+38''
8Ruben Guerreiro
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+40''
9Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+40''
10Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+40''
11Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+43''
12George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+43''
13Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+43''
14Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+43''
15Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+53''
16Dylan van Baarle
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+53''
17Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1' 01''
18Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1' 06''
19Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1' 18''
20Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1' 27''
21Gregor Mühlberger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1' 35''
22Eduard Prades
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 36''
23Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1' 37''
24Lluís Mas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 44''
25Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1' 48''
26Chris Harper
Australia
Australia+1' 48''
27Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+1' 48''
28Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+2' 00''
29Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+2' 01''
30Dylan Sunderland
Australia
Australia+2' 11''
31Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+2' 12''
32Pierre Latour
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 21''
33Jay McCarthy
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+2' 31''
34Cameron Meyer
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+2' 45''
35Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+3' 01''
36Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 16''
37Michael Valgren
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+4' 00''
38Vyacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+4' 33''
39Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+5' 19''
40Lars Bak
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+5' 23''
41Patrick Bevin
CCC Team
CCC Team+5' 38''
42Rafael Valls
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+5' 47''
43Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+6' 07''
44Kenny Elissonde
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+7' 07''
45Héctor Carretero
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+7' 24''
46James Whelan
EF Education First
EF Education First+7' 47''
47Hubert Dupont
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+8' 06''
48James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+8' 24''
49Heinrich Haussler
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+8' 49''
50Peter Stetina
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+9' 05''
51Jarlinson Pantano
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+9' 07''
52Daniel Oss
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+9' 40''
53Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+9' 55''
54Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+9' 55''
55Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+10' 16''
56Jasha Sütterlin
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+10' 48''
57Dmitriy Strakhov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+11' 19''
58Nicholas White
Australia
Australia+11' 38''
59Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+12' 04''
60Rubén Fernández
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+12' 09''
61Marco Haller
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+12' 11''
62Joey Rosskopf
CCC Team
CCC Team+13' 47''
63Yevgeniy Gidich
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+13' 48''
64Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+14' 46''
65Michael Hepburn
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+14' 58''
66Ryan Mullen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+15' 55''
67Víctor de la Parte
CCC Team
CCC Team+15' 57''
68Danny van Poppel
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+16' 25''
69Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+16' 27''
70Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+16' 27''
71Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+16' 52''
72Clément Chevrier
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+16' 57''
73Ayden Toovey
Australia
Australia+16' 59''
74Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+17' 20''
75Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+18' 10''
76Alberto Bettiol
EF Education First
EF Education First+18' 33''
77Jasper Philipsen
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+18' 41''
78Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+19' 08''
79Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+19' 22''
80Léo Vincent
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+19' 50''
81Nans Peters
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+20' 14''
82Lachlan Morton
EF Education First
EF Education First+20' 23''
83Davide Ballerini
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+21' 22''
84Mathew Hayman
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+21' 51''
85Daniil Fominykh
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+22' 06''
86Tom Scully
EF Education First
EF Education First+22' 10''
87Christian Knees
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+22' 23''
88Ivo Oliveira
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+22' 37''
89Luke Rowe
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+23' 00''
90Daniel Hoelgård
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+23' 05''
91Maarten Wynants
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+23' 17''
92Manuele Boaro
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+23' 56''
93Mitch Docker
EF Education First
EF Education First+23' 57''
94Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+24' 14''
95Caleb Ewan
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+24' 21''
96William Clarke
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+24' 29''
97Maciej Bodnar
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+24' 33''
98Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
CCC Team+24' 52''
99Owain Doull
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+25' 46''
100Nicholas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+25' 57''
101Michael Mørkøv
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+26' 11''
102Laurens De Vreese
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+26' 51''
103Artyom Zakharov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+27' 02''
104Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+27' 05''
105Michael Potter
Australia
Australia+27' 06''
106Koen de Kort
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+27' 08''
107Jason Lea
Australia
Australia+27' 23''
108Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+27' 37''
109Cees Bol
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+27' 54''
110Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+28' 44''
111Rory Sutherland
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+30' 24''
112Francisco Ventoso
CCC Team
CCC Team+30' 39''
113Adam Blythe
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+30' 39''
114Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
CCC Team+31' 06''
115Nico Denz
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+31' 14''
116Gediminas Bagdonas
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+32' 00''
117Kristoffer Halvorsen
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+33' 27''
118Jens Debusschere
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+33' 29''
119Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+33' 56''
120Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+34' 07''
121Neil Van der Ploeg
Australia
Australia+34' 13''
122Marcel Sieberg
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+34' 22''
123Oscar Gatto
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+36' 35''
124Benoît Cosnefroy
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+36' 48''
125Nathan Haas
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+37' 21''
126Kiel Reijnen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+40' 32''
127Lukas Pöstlberger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+41' 13''
128Alex Dowsett
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+42' 54''
129Szymon Sajnok
CCC Team
CCC Team+47' 58''