RidersTeamsTime
1Simon Gerrans
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott19h 11' 33''
2Richie Porte
CCC Team
CCC Team+9''
3Sergio Henao
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+11''
4Jay McCarthy
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+20''
5Michael Woods
EF Education First
EF Education First+20''
6Rubén Fernández
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+28''
7Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+28''
8Rafael Valls
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+36''
9Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+49''
10Patrick Bevin
EF Education First
EF Education First+50''
11Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+52''
12Cameron Meyer
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+56''
13Jesús Herrada
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+58''
14Chris Hamilton
Australia
Australia+58''
15Luis León Sánchez
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 02''
16Louis Meintjes
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 04''
17Egor Silin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 11''
18Tiago Machado
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 11''
19George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1' 15''
20Simon Clarke
EF Education First
EF Education First+1' 18''
21David De La Cruz
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 18''
22Carlos Verona
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 19''
23Rohan Dennis
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 22''
24Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1' 27''
25Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1' 27''
26José Joaquín Rojas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 27''
27Petr Vakoc
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 27''
28Lachlan Norris
Drapac
Drapac+1' 35''
29Georg Preidler
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1' 38''
30Jarlinson Pantano
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+1' 44''
31Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 46''
32Davide Malacarne
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 54''
33Jack Bobridge
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 59''
34Nathan Earle
Drapac
Drapac+2' 10''
35Peter Stetina
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 13''
36Lars Bak
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2' 22''
37Rein Taaramäe
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 00''
38Cyril Gautier
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 00''
39Geraint Thomas
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+3' 06''
40Jasha Sütterlin
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 15''
41Nathan Haas
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+3' 20''
42Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 50''
43Adam Phelan
Drapac
Drapac+3' 51''
44Daryl Impey
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+4' 04''
45Martin Velits
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+4' 54''
46Enrico Battaglin
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+5' 32''
47Lucas Hamilton
Australia
Australia+5' 46''
48Lieuwe Westra
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+5' 57''
49Alexey Tsatevich
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+6' 15''
50Sergey Lagutin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+6' 23''
51Peter Kennaugh
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+7' 32''
52Pim Ligthart
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+9' 04''
53Carter Jones
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+9' 33''
54Tsgabu Grmay
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+10' 00''
55Patrick Lane
Australia
Australia+10' 05''
56Anthony Giacoppo
Australia
Australia+11' 00''
57Nélson Oliveira
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+11' 35''
58Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+11' 54''
59Luka Pibernik
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+11' 58''
60Gavin Mannion
Drapac
Drapac+12' 17''
61Johan Le Bon
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+12' 24''
62Manuele Boaro
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+12' 25''
63Sam Spokes
Drapac
Drapac+12' 30''
64Jaco Venter
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+12' 48''
65Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+12' 51''
66Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+13' 12''
67Ryder Hesjedal
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+13' 39''
68Danilo Wyss
CCC Team
CCC Team+13' 54''
69David Tanner
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+15' 35''
70Yoann Offredo
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+16' 04''
71Jesse Sergent
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+17' 01''
72Peter Velits
CCC Team
CCC Team+17' 33''
73Federico Zurlo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+17' 43''
74Alberto Bettiol
EF Education First
EF Education First+18' 15''
75Laurens De Vreese
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+18' 32''
76Michael Albasini
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+18' 46''
77Rory Sutherland
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+19' 11''
78Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+19' 31''
79Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+19' 47''
80Julián Arredondo
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+21' 15''
81Steele Von Hoff
Australia
Australia+21' 21''
82Lars Boom
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+21' 24''
83Songezo Jim
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+21' 33''
84Mathew Hayman
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+21' 56''
85Dmitriy Gruzdev
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+22' 04''
86Michael Valgren
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+22' 16''
87Michael Gogl
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+22' 30''
88Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+23' 01''
89Patrick Shaw
Australia
Australia+23' 14''
90Ruben Zepuntke
EF Education First
EF Education First+23' 20''
91Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+23' 36''
92Luke Rowe
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+23' 40''
93Leigh Howard
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+24' 18''
94Alessandro De Marchi
CCC Team
CCC Team+24' 53''
95Floris Gerts
CCC Team
CCC Team+25' 09''
96Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+25' 33''
97Boy van Poppel
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+25' 44''
98Maxim Belkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+25' 58''
99Juan José Lobato
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+26' 16''
100Arman Kamyshev
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+26' 20''
101Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+26' 41''
102Greg Henderson
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+26' 49''
103Ivan Rovnyi
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+26' 53''
104Maarten Tjallingii
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+27' 35''
105Gediminas Bagdonas
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+28' 33''
106Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+31' 11''
107Ben Swift
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+31' 36''
108Sean Lake
Australia
Australia+32' 24''
109Moreno Moser
EF Education First
EF Education First+32' 44''
110Aleksejs Saramotins
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+33' 37''
111Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+33' 38''
112Laurent Pichon
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+34' 21''
113Graeme Brown
Drapac
Drapac+34' 24''
114Martijn Keizer
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+34' 47''
115Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+35' 35''
116Adam Blythe
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+36' 34''
117Murilo Fischer
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+36' 50''
118Koen de Kort
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+36' 56''
119Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+37' 24''
120Davide Martinelli
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+37' 44''
121Christophe Riblon
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+37' 56''
122Kiel Reijnen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+38' 45''
123Oscar Gatto
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+39' 05''
124Caleb Ewan
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+39' 24''
125Alexis Gougeard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+40' 41''
126Bert De Backer
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+40' 45''
127Benoît Vaugrenard
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+44' 06''
128Wouter Wippert
EF Education First
EF Education First+44' 12''
129Roger Kluge
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+44' 36''
130Cheng Ji
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+48' 16''
131Tyler Farrar
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+49' 11''
132Marko Kump
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+50' 12''
133Vladimir Isaichev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+52' 11''
134Michael Hepburn
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+55' 13''