RidersTeamsTime
1Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma18h 28' 32''
2Javier Moreno
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+17''
3Geraint Thomas
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+25''
4Ion Izagirre
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+32''
5Ben Hermans
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+34''
6Wilco Kelderman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+34''
7Gorka Izagirre
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+36''
8Daniele Pietropolli
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+36''
9Tiago Machado
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+38''
10Jussi Veikkanen
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+41''
11Jack Bauer
EF Education First
EF Education First+45''
12Rafael Valls
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+53''
13Kenny Elissonde
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+54''
14José Joaquín Rojas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+57''
15George Bennett
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 02''
16Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 03''
17Ivan Santaromita
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 08''
18Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 20''
19Andrey Kashechkin
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 20''
20Serge Pauwels
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 30''
21Chris Sørensen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1' 56''
22Peter Velits
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+2' 34''
23Adam Phelan
Australia
Australia+2' 58''
24Simon Gerrans
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+3' 31''
25Robert Hunter
EF Education First
EF Education First+3' 40''
26Zakkari Dempster
Australia
Australia+3' 40''
27Cristiano Salerno
Cannondale
Cannondale+3' 44''
28Guillaume Bonnafond
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+4' 25''
29Simone Ponzi
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+4' 50''
30Giovanni Visconti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+4' 55''
31Greg Henderson
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+5' 03''
32Lachlan Morton
EF Education First
EF Education First+5' 07''
33Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+5' 18''
34Philippe Gilbert
CCC Team
CCC Team+6' 15''
35Bernard Sulzberger
Australia
Australia+6' 30''
36Andrey Amador
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+6' 38''
37Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+6' 47''
38Juan José Oroz
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+7' 00''
39David Tanner
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+7' 10''
40Jérôme Pineau
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+7' 16''
41Stefano Agostini
Cannondale
Cannondale+7' 31''
42Mickaël Delage
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+7' 38''
43Mathew Hayman
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+8' 00''
44Amaël Moinard
CCC Team
CCC Team+9' 03''
45Elia Favilli
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+9' 07''
46Bert Grabsch
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+9' 10''
47Jonathan Cantwell
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+9' 12''
48Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+9' 20''
49Jürgen Roelandts
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+9' 29''
50Steve Morabito
CCC Team
CCC Team+9' 37''
51Simon Clarke
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+9' 44''
52Steele Von Hoff
EF Education First
EF Education First+10' 44''
53Danilo Wyss
CCC Team
CCC Team+10' 48''
54Garikoitz Bravo
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+11' 17''
55Chris Sutton
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+11' 28''
56Jay McCarthy
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+11' 39''
57Simone Stortoni
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+11' 57''
58Valerio Agnoli
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+12' 01''
59Federico Canuti
Cannondale
Cannondale+12' 23''
60André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+12' 24''
61Maxim Iglinskiy
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+12' 37''
62Matthew Goss
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+12' 40''
63Cameron Wurf
Cannondale
Cannondale+12' 50''
64Brian Vandborg
Cannondale
Cannondale+12' 52''
65José Iván Gutiérrez
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+13' 35''
66Jens Voigt
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+13' 51''
67Gert Steegmans
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+13' 55''
68Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+14' 01''
69Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+14' 11''
70Stuart O'Grady
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+14' 16''
71Jesse Sergent
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+14' 36''
72José Herrada
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+14' 54''
73Yann Huguet
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+15' 33''
74Damien Howson
Australia
Australia+15' 40''
75Koen de Kort
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+15' 45''
76Yauheni Hutarovich
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+16' 06''
77Thierry Hupond
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+16' 19''
78Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+16' 51''
79Davide Cimolai
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+17' 31''
80Eros Capecchi
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+17' 49''
81Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+18' 05''
82Laurent Didier
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+18' 47''
83Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+18' 55''
84Matthew Lloyd
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+19' 10''
85Mark Renshaw
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+20' 39''
86William Bonnet
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+20' 44''
87Jens Mouris
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+20' 50''
88Albert Timmer
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+21' 02''
89William Clarke
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+21' 25''
90Klaas Lodewyck
CCC Team
CCC Team+21' 26''
91Jack Bobridge
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+21' 49''
92Enrico Gasparotto
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+21' 51''
93Jordan Kerby
Australia
Australia+22' 18''
94Anthony Giacoppo
Australia
Australia+23' 04''
95Andrew Fenn
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+23' 11''
96Takashi Miyazawa
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+23' 57''
97Calvin Watson
Australia
Australia+24' 07''
98Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
Cannondale+24' 29''
99Blel Kadri
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+25' 26''
100Christopher Juul-Jensen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+26' 10''
101Laurent Mangel
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+26' 11''
102Tyler Farrar
EF Education First
EF Education First+26' 41''
103Jon Aberasturi
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+27' 03''
104Juan José Lobato
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+27' 29''
105Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+28' 00''
106Davide Appollonio
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+28' 40''
107Maarten Tjallingii
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+28' 56''
108Andrea Guardini
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+29' 47''
109Manuele Boaro
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+29' 49''
110František Rabon
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+30' 13''
111Juraj Sagan
Cannondale
Cannondale+30' 22''
112Marcel Kittel
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+30' 27''
113Julian Kern
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+30' 52''
114Graeme Brown
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+30' 57''
115Martin Kohler
CCC Team
CCC Team+32' 38''
116Luke Rowe
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+33' 06''
117Jonas Ahlstrand
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+33' 26''
118Gediminas Bagdonas
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+33' 45''
119Barry Markus
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+33' 56''
120Kenny van Hummel
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+34' 59''
121Boy van Poppel
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+35' 54''
122Mikel Astarloza
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+36' 00''
123Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+36' 01''
124Bernhard Eisel
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+36' 15''
125Tomasz Marczynski
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+37' 27''
126Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+37' 50''
127Jacopo Guarnieri
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+42' 18''