RidersTeamsTime
1Simon Gerrans
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott20h 46' 12''
2Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+0''
3Tiago Machado
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+8''
4Michael Rogers
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+14''
5Rohan Dennis
Australia
Australia+14''
6Jan Bakelants
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+16''
7Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+18''
8Javier Moreno
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+23''
9Michael Matthews
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+29''
10Eduard Vorganov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+32''
11Jack Bauer
EF Education First
EF Education First+34''
12Linus Gerdemann
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+42''
13Gerald Ciolek
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+47''
14Ángel Madrazo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 15''
15Martin Kohler
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 16''
16José Joaquín Rojas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 27''
17Serge Pauwels
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 28''
18Blel Kadri
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 30''
19Xavier Florencio
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+2' 33''
20José Iván Gutiérrez
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2' 33''
21Wilco Kelderman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+2' 33''
22Kristijan Koren
Cannondale
Cannondale+2' 35''
23Bernard Sulzberger
Australia
Australia+2' 35''
24Alessandro Ballan
CCC Team
CCC Team+2' 36''
25Jérémy Roy
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3' 00''
26Luis León Sánchez
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+3' 01''
27Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 02''
28Sandy Casar
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3' 11''
29Heinrich Haussler
EF Education First
EF Education First+3' 22''
30Romain Lemarchand
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 33''
31Julien Vermote
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+3' 41''
32Greg Van Avermaet
CCC Team
CCC Team+3' 41''
33Jens Voigt
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3' 41''
34Luke Roberts
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+3' 42''
35Matthew Lloyd
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3' 50''
36Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 58''
37Óscar Freire
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+4' 07''
38Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+4' 12''
39Ryder Hesjedal
EF Education First
EF Education First+4' 17''
40Gorka Izagirre
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+4' 48''
41Daniele Bennati
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5' 37''
42Mathias Frank
CCC Team
CCC Team+6' 16''
43Vicente Reynés
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+7' 19''
44Sérgio Paulinho
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+7' 55''
45Maxim Belkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+8' 09''
46Geraint Thomas
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+8' 30''
47Cameron Meyer
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+9' 01''
48Jay McCarthy
Australia
Australia+11' 25''
49Federico Canuti
Cannondale
Cannondale+12' 53''
50Jussi Veikkanen
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+13' 02''
51Martin Elmiger
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+14' 00''
52Gatis Smukulis
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+14' 16''
53Mathew Hayman
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+15' 21''
54Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+15' 40''
55Hayden Roulston
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+16' 06''
56Rubén Pérez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+17' 15''
57Marcello Pavarin
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+18' 13''
58Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+18' 41''
59William Bonnet
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+18' 47''
60Danilo Hondo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+18' 47''
61Dmitriy Gruzdev
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+19' 07''
62Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale
Cannondale+19' 57''
63Chris Sutton
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+19' 57''
64Matteo Trentin
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+19' 59''
65Romain Sicard
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+20' 04''
66David López
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+21' 09''
67Daniele Ratto
Cannondale
Cannondale+21' 20''
68Jonathan Cantwell
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+21' 28''
69Danny Pate
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+21' 32''
70Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+22' 12''
71Francesco Masciarelli
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+22' 30''
72Jesse Sergent
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+23' 51''
73André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+24' 04''
74Nathan Haas
EF Education First
EF Education First+24' 11''
75Andrew Fenn
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+24' 32''
76Romain Feillu
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+24' 37''
77Steele Von Hoff
Australia
Australia+24' 37''
78Luca Paolini
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+24' 37''
79Mark Renshaw
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+25' 17''
80Grega Bole
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+25' 18''
81Gert Steegmans
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+25' 33''
82Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+25' 41''
83Adrián Sáez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+25' 52''
84Jonas Aaen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+25' 53''
85Wouter Mol
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+26' 19''
86Davide Viganò
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+26' 55''
87Kristof Goddaert
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+27' 26''
88Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+27' 29''
89Jacopo Guarnieri
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+27' 46''
90Lachlan Norris
Australia
Australia+28' 05''
91Ricardo García
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+28' 34''
92Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
Cannondale+28' 35''
93Stefano Agostini
Cannondale
Cannondale+28' 35''
94Davide Cimolai
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+28' 35''
95Matt Brammeier
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+28' 39''
96Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+29' 52''
97Valentin Iglinskiy
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+30' 19''
98Robert Hunter
EF Education First
EF Education First+31' 08''
99William Clarke
Australia
Australia+31' 49''
100Martijn Maaskant
EF Education First
EF Education First+32' 37''
101Matthew Goss
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+32' 38''
102Jaroslaw Marycz
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+32' 49''
103Mauro Da Dalto
Cannondale
Cannondale+33' 16''
104Stuart O'Grady
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+33' 39''
105Imanol Erviti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+33' 53''
106Yauheni Hutarovich
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+36' 52''
107Alessandro Petacchi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+36' 52''
108Manuel Belletti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+37' 02''
109Greg Henderson
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+37' 12''
110Thomas Palmer
Australia
Australia+37' 38''
111Graeme Brown
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+38' 00''
112Marcus Burghardt
CCC Team
CCC Team+38' 40''
113Manuel Quinziato
CCC Team
CCC Team+38' 44''
114Borut Božic
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+38' 53''
115Anders Lund
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+39' 34''
116Takashi Miyazawa
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+39' 55''
117Dimitri Muravyev
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+40' 22''
118Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+40' 30''
119Massimo Graziato
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+42' 21''
120Robbie McEwen
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+43' 33''
121Adam Blythe
CCC Team
CCC Team+43' 33''
122Leigh Howard
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+45' 15''
123Kenny van Hummel
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+46' 23''
124Alex Dowsett
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+46' 53''
125Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+47' 01''
126Assan Bazayev
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+50' 01''