RidersTeamsTime
1Cameron Meyer
EF Education First
EF Education First17h 54' 27''
2Matthew Goss
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+2''
3Ben Swift
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+8''
4Michael Matthews
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+9''
5Laurens ten Dam
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+10''
6Francisco Ventoso
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+17''
7André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+26''
8Blel Kadri
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+26''
9Allan Davis
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+27''
10Luke Roberts
Australia
Australia+28''
11Alessandro Ballan
CCC Team
CCC Team+28''
12Gorka Izagirre
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+28''
13Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+28''
14José Joaquín Rojas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+28''
15Ben Hermans
RadioShack
RadioShack+35''
16Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+39''
17José Iván Gutiérrez
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+39''
18Simone Ponzi
Cannondale
Cannondale+39''
19Romain Feillu
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+46''
20Julien Loubet
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+46''
21Addy Engels
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+46''
22Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+53''
23Iván Velasco
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+53''
24Mathieu Perget
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+54''
25Francesco Reda
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 07''
26Cameron Wurf
Cannondale
Cannondale+1' 27''
27Jürgen Roelandts
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 58''
28Robbie McEwen
RadioShack
RadioShack+2' 03''
29Hayden Roulston
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+2' 08''
30Davide Viganò
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 11''
31Nicki Sørensen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+2' 15''
32Elia Viviani
Cannondale
Cannondale+2' 16''
33Richie Porte
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+2' 22''
34Baden Cooke
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+2' 23''
35Stijn Vandenbergh
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+2' 23''
36Sergei Ivanov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+2' 25''
37Yuri Krivtsov
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 28''
38Ángel Madrazo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2' 28''
39Jonathan Cantwell
Australia
Australia+2' 29''
40Rubén Pérez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+2' 29''
41Iñaki Isasi
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+2' 30''
42David López
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2' 30''
43Martin Kohler
CCC Team
CCC Team+2' 36''
44Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+2' 40''
45Julien Vermote
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+2' 45''
46Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 50''
47Joan Horrach
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+2' 57''
48Mathew Hayman
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+2' 59''
49Aitor Pérez
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3' 20''
50Stuart O'Grady
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3' 26''
51Miguel Mínguez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3' 36''
52Jack Bobridge
EF Education First
EF Education First+3' 37''
53Michael Rogers
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+3' 46''
54Luis Pasamontes
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 49''
55Kristijan Koren
Cannondale
Cannondale+4' 18''
56Alberto Ongarato
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+4' 22''
57Robert Hunter
RadioShack
RadioShack+4' 27''
58Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+4' 46''
59Amaël Moinard
CCC Team
CCC Team+4' 55''
60Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+4' 57''
61Andriy Grivko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+5' 27''
62Luke Durbridge
Australia
Australia+5' 41''
63Bruno Pires
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5' 50''
64Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+6' 01''
65Simon Clarke
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+6' 14''
66Stefan Denifl
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+6' 14''
67Lance Armstrong
RadioShack
RadioShack+6' 42''
68Geraint Thomas
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+7' 07''
69Tim Roe
CCC Team
CCC Team+7' 29''
70Simon Zahner
CCC Team
CCC Team+8' 07''
71Travis Meyer
EF Education First
EF Education First+8' 08''
72Ion Izagirre
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+8' 09''
73David Tanner
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+8' 18''
74Gerald Ciolek
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+8' 22''
75Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
Cannondale+8' 25''
76Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+8' 31''
77Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+8' 57''
78Jurgen Van de Walle
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+8' 59''
79Alfredo Balloni
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+9' 03''
80Greg Henderson
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+9' 08''
81Nikolay Trusov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+9' 10''
82Mitch Docker
Australia
Australia+9' 28''
83Davide Cimolai
Cannondale
Cannondale+10' 13''
84Davide Malacarne
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+10' 28''
85Vitaliy Buts
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+10' 35''
86Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale
Cannondale+11' 07''
87Eduard Vorganov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+11' 12''
88Vicente Reynés
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+11' 27''
89Manuel Cardoso
RadioShack
RadioShack+11' 35''
90Wesley Sulzberger
Australia
Australia+11' 35''
91Marco Bandiera
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+11' 39''
92Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+11' 50''
93Alessandro Spezialetti
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+12' 13''
94Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+12' 14''
95Danny Pate
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+12' 35''
96Steve Houanard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+13' 05''
97Brett Lancaster
EF Education First
EF Education First+13' 24''
98Markel Irizar
RadioShack
RadioShack+13' 41''
99Aliaksandr Kuchynski
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+13' 53''
100Alexander Kristoff
CCC Team
CCC Team+14' 31''
101Sebastián Haedo
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+14' 53''
102Grégory Rast
RadioShack
RadioShack+15' 04''
103Dimitri Champion
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+15' 48''
104William Clarke
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+15' 59''
105Maxim Gurov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+16' 19''
106Kristof Goddaert
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+17' 43''
107Michael Hepburn
Australia
Australia+18' 38''
108Matthew Wilson
EF Education First
EF Education First+19' 21''
109Daniel Sesma
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+19' 26''
110Pieter Weening
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+19' 28''
111Mark Renshaw
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+19' 40''
112Graeme Brown
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+20' 08''
113Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+21' 08''
114Juan José Haedo
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+21' 13''
115Martin Pedersen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+21' 31''
116Brian Vandborg
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+22' 14''
117Julian Dean
EF Education First
EF Education First+22' 34''
118Tyler Farrar
EF Education First
EF Education First+22' 44''
119Martin Mortensen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+23' 02''
120Francesco Chicchi
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+23' 07''
121Valentin Iglinskiy
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+23' 51''
122Daniele Righi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+24' 09''
123John Murphy
CCC Team
CCC Team+25' 04''
124Bert Grabsch
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+25' 15''
125Joost van Leijen
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+25' 48''
126Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+28' 16''
127Bernhard Eisel
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+30' 35''
128Coen Vermeltfoort
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+31' 06''
129Mark Cavendish
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+33' 51''