Tirreno - Adriatico

Table

 RidersTeamsTime
1Cadel Evans
BMC Racing
BMC Racing27h 37' 37''
2Robert Gesink
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+11''
3Michele Scarponi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+15''
4Ivan Basso
Cannondale
Cannondale+24''
5Vincenzo Nibali
Cannondale
Cannondale+30''
6Marco Pinotti
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+39''
7Tiago Machado
RadioShack
RadioShack+42''
8Damiano Cunego
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+50''
9Philippe Gilbert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+57''
10Thomas Löfkvist
Team Sky
Team Sky+58''
11Giovanni Visconti
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+1' 21''
12Stefano Garzelli
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+1' 39''
13Danilo Di Luca
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 41''
14Michael Albasini
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+1' 52''
15Simon Clarke
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 56''
16Dimitri Muravyev
RadioShack
RadioShack+2' 02''
17Peter Velits
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+2' 02''
18Wout Poels
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+2' 03''
19Jonathan Castroviejo
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+2' 10''
20Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 34''
21Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
Cannondale+2' 42''
22Ángel Madrazo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2' 47''
23Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+2' 52''
24Ion Izagirre
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3' 07''
25Steve Cummings
Team Sky
Team Sky+4' 27''
26Juan José Oroz
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+4' 37''
27David Arroyo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+5' 01''
28Juan Antonio Flecha
Team Sky
Team Sky+5' 21''
29Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+5' 39''
30George Hincapie
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+5' 49''
31Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+6' 07''
32Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+6' 09''
33Matteo Tosatto
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+6' 16''
34David Le Lay
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+6' 42''
35Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+11' 45''
36Vasil Kiryienka
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+12' 16''
37Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+12' 49''
38Vladimir Miholjevic
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+13' 19''
39Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+14' 00''
40Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+14' 34''
41Andy Schleck
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+14' 34''
42Francesco Failli
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+14' 49''
43Iván Velasco
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+15' 00''
44Amets Txurruka
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+15' 45''
45Davide Malacarne
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+16' 24''
46Sebastian Langeveld
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+17' 27''
47Bram Tankink
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+17' 34''
49Massimo Codol
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+20' 28''
50Francisco Ventoso
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+22' 06''
51Oscar Gatto
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+23' 22''
52Nick Nuyens
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+23' 37''
53Óscar Freire
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+25' 06''
54Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+25' 32''
55Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+26' 34''
56Andrey Amador
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+27' 43''
57Marzio Bruseghin
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+28' 42''
58Ben Hermans
RadioShack
RadioShack+29' 15''
59Mathew Hayman
Team Sky
Team Sky+29' 20''
60Maarten Wynants
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+30' 01''
61Grégory Rast
RadioShack
RadioShack+30' 54''
62Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+32' 36''
63Andrea Noè
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+33' 06''
64Yaroslav Popovych
RadioShack
RadioShack+33' 58''
65Enrico Gasparotto
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+34' 07''
66Tom Stamsnijder
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+35' 39''
67Joaquim Rodríguez
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+37' 55''
68Vicente Reynés
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+38' 38''
69Gustav Larsson
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+40' 20''
70Stuart O'Grady
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+40' 35''
71Martin Elmiger
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+40' 46''
72Sébastien Hinault
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+41' 30''
73Daniele Bennati
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+42' 42''
74Borut Božic
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+43' 01''
75Paolo Ciavatta
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+43' 10''
76Fabio Taborre
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+43' 10''
77Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+43' 16''
78Sébastien Rosseler
RadioShack
RadioShack+43' 18''
79Lloyd Mondory
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+43' 19''
80Adriano Malori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+43' 32''
81Maciej Bodnar
Cannondale
Cannondale+43' 47''
82Baden Cooke
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+44' 10''
83Fabian Wegmann
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+44' 14''
84Michael Schär
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+44' 19''
85Thor Hushovd
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+44' 21''
87Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+45' 00''
88Filippo Pozzato
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+46' 21''
89Marco Bandiera
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+46' 21''
90Fabian Cancellara
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+47' 05''
91Fumiyuki Beppu
RadioShack
RadioShack+47' 33''
92Aliaksandr Kuchynski
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+49' 08''
93Michael Mørkøv
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+49' 57''
94Ian Stannard
Team Sky
Team Sky+50' 29''
95Daniel Moreno
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+50' 32''
96Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
Cannondale+50' 57''
97Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Cannondale
Cannondale+51' 31''
98Lars Boom
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+51' 40''
99Yuri Krivtsov
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+52' 08''
100Matthew Wilson
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+53' 04''
101Leonardo Giordani
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+54' 03''
102Andreas Klier
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+54' 48''
103Joost Posthuma
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+56' 17''
104Alessandro Donati
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+56' 33''
105Bert Grabsch
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+58' 50''
106Niki Terpstra
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+59' 00''
107Tom Leezer
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+59' 03''
108Juan José Haedo
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+59' 46''
109Javier Aramendía
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1h 00' 15''
110Mirco Lorenzetto
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 00' 23''
111Alessandro Proni
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+1h 00' 36''
112Kurt-Asle Arvesen
Team Sky
Team Sky+1h 01' 31''
113Gorazd Štangelj
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 02' 23''
114Sebastian Lang
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 03' 02''
115Ignatas Konovalovas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1h 04' 50''
116Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+1h 05' 05''
117Roger Hammond
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+1h 06' 02''
118Allan Davis
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 08' 16''
119Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 08' 28''
120Assan Bazayev
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 08' 47''
121Kevin Van Impe
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1h 09' 00''
122Tyler Farrar
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+1h 09' 50''
123Mark Renshaw
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+1h 10' 35''
124Ramunas Navardauskas
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+1h 10' 59''
125Mark Cavendish
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+1h 11' 02''
126David Tanner
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1h 11' 18''
127Danilo Hondo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 11' 35''
128David Zabriskie
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+1h 11' 35''
129Davide Ricci Bitti
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+1h 12' 02''
130Tom Boonen
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1h 13' 26''
131Gorik Gardeyn
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+1h 15' 22''
132Gerald Ciolek
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1h 16' 54''
133Daniel Sesma
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1h 18' 16''
134Chris Sutton
Team Sky
Team Sky+1h 19' 10''
135Jacopo Guarnieri
Cannondale
Cannondale+1h 19' 13''
136Rick Flens
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 19' 16''
137Branislav Samoilav
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1h 20' 50''
138Bernhard Eisel
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+1h 20' 54''
139Brett Lancaster
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+1h 20' 59''
140Alberto Ongarato
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+1h 22' 17''
141Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 23' 06''
0Patrik Sinkewitz
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+20' 13''
0Leonardo Bertagnolli
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+44' 45''