RidersTeamsTime
1Chris Froome
Team Sky
Team Sky89h 02' 39''
2Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+46''
3Miguel Ángel López
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+4' 57''
4Richard Carapaz
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+5' 44''
5Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+8' 03''
6Pello Bilbao
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+11' 50''
7Patrick Konrad
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+13' 01''
8George Bennett
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+13' 17''
9Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+14' 18''
10Davide Formolo
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+15' 16''
11Alexandre Geniez
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+17' 30''
12Wout Poels
Team Sky
Team Sky+17' 40''
13Sergio Henao
Team Sky
Team Sky+29' 41''
14José Gonçalves
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+34' 29''
15Carlos Betancur
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+41' 48''
16Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+56' 07''
17Mikel Nieve
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+58' 16''
18Gianluca Brambilla
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 00' 30''
19Michael Woods
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+1h 01' 24''
20Hubert Dupont
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 03' 54''
21Simon Yates
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 15' 11''
22Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 15' 18''
23Robert Gesink
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 19' 49''
24Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 23' 04''
25Luis León Sánchez
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 23' 11''
26Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1h 26' 13''
27Felix Großschartner
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 28' 47''
28Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 31' 28''
29Georg Preidler
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 33' 24''
30Matej Mohoric
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+1h 40' 18''
31Maximilian Schachmann
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1h 41' 36''
32Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 58' 09''
33Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+2h 00' 17''
34Enrico Battaglin
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2h 02' 15''
35Laurens ten Dam
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+2h 02' 53''
36Jack Haig
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+2h 03' 06''
37François Bidard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2h 06' 25''
38Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+2h 07' 32''
39Víctor de la Parte
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2h 08' 19''
40Giulio Ciccone
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+2h 08' 55''
41Maurits Lammertink
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+2h 10' 27''
42Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2h 17' 10''
43Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+2h 20' 10''
44Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+2h 24' 26''
45Ben Hermans
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+2h 25' 01''
46Jan Hirt
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2h 26' 47''
47Rubén Plaza
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+2h 27' 57''
48Quentin Jauregui
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2h 29' 16''
49Eros Capecchi
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+2h 42' 24''
50Koen Bouwman
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2h 42' 38''
51Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
Team Sky+2h 42' 39''
52Nathan Brown
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+2h 42' 39''
53Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+2h 45' 41''
54Jarlinson Pantano
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2h 48' 11''
55Roman Kreuziger
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+2h 51' 50''
56David De La Cruz
Team Sky
Team Sky+2h 52' 42''
57Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2h 53' 44''
58Christoph Pfingsten
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+2h 56' 01''
59Rodolfo Torres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+2h 58' 56''
60Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3h 00' 57''
61Darwin Atapuma
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3h 04' 46''
62Nico Denz
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3h 06' 03''
63Joe Dombrowski
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+3h 09' 17''
64Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
Team Sky+3h 10' 40''
65Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+3h 11' 06''
66Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3h 12' 32''
67Andrey Zeits
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+3h 13' 51''
68Davide Ballerini
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+3h 14' 02''
69Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3h 19' 46''
70Davide Villella
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+3h 19' 53''
71Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+3h 20' 46''
72Esteban Chaves
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+3h 21' 31''
73Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+3h 28' 13''
74Christopher Juul-Jensen
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+3h 28' 31''
75Manuele Boaro
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+3h 30' 05''
76Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3h 39' 48''
77Hugh Carthy
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+3h 43' 25''
78Jacques Janse Van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+3h 43' 35''
79Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3h 45' 10''
80Zdenek Štybar
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+3h 50' 40''
81Mads Würtz
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3h 53' 07''
82Dáyer Quintana
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3h 54' 32''
83Natnael Berhane
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+3h 54' 37''
84Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+3h 58' 31''
85Rubén Fernández
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3h 59' 36''
86Alex Turrin
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+4h 02' 56''
87Alexey Lutsenko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+4h 04' 11''
88Sacha Modolo
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+4h 05' 44''
89Francisco Ventoso
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+4h 06' 01''
90Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+4h 06' 38''
91Christian Knees
Team Sky
Team Sky+4h 07' 02''
92Antonio Pedrero
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+4h 07' 15''
93Niklas Eg
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+4h 08' 20''
94Enrico Barbin
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+4h 08' 34''
95Jaco Venter
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+4h 10' 02''
96Eduardo Sepúlveda
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+4h 10' 17''
97Laurent Didier
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+4h 11' 05''
98Jacopo Mosca
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+4h 11' 21''
99Jos van Emden
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+4h 14' 22''
100Antonio Nibali
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+4h 14' 30''
101Domen Novak
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+4h 15' 24''
102Vegard Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+4h 17' 23''
103Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+4h 19' 34''
104Clément Venturini
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+4h 20' 56''
105Vyacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+4h 21' 56''
106Lars Bak
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+4h 22' 00''
107Michael Mørkøv
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+4h 22' 56''
108Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+4h 23' 41''
109Jérémy Roy
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+4h 24' 39''
110Tony Martin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+4h 27' 59''
111Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+4h 28' 29''
112Sam Bennett
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+4h 32' 23''
113Niccolò Bonifazio
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+4h 34' 24''
114Bert-Jan Lindeman
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+4h 36' 23''
115Rémi Cavagna
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+4h 36' 25''
116Baptiste Planckaert
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+4h 39' 44''
117Guillaume Boivin
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+4h 40' 13''
118Jempy Drücker
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+4h 40' 19''
119Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+4h 41' 35''
120Alex Dowsett
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+4h 41' 53''
121Danny van Poppel
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+4h 43' 41''
122Gijs Van Hoecke
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+4h 44' 25''
123Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+4h 45' 51''
124Jürgen Roelandts
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+4h 45' 53''
125Simone Andreetta
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+4h 46' 51''
126Zakkari Dempster
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+4h 49' 40''
127Maxim Belkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+4h 51' 09''
128Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+4h 55' 00''
129Fabio Sabatini
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+4h 55' 09''
130Sam Bewley
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+4h 55' 48''
131Mitch Docker
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+4h 56' 30''
132Elia Viviani
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+4h 57' 04''
133Tom Van Asbroeck
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+4h 57' 56''
134Markel Irizar
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+4h 59' 12''
135Florian Sénéchal
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+4h 59' 31''
136Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+5h 03' 59''
137Boy van Poppel
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5h 05' 39''
138Ryan Mullen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5h 08' 12''
139Andreas Schillinger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+5h 08' 33''
140Mads Pedersen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5h 09' 34''
141Guy Sagiv
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+5h 15' 42''
142Frederik Frison
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+5h 15' 59''
143Liam Bertazzo
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+5h 18' 15''
144Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+5h 18' 53''
145Paolo Simion
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+5h 25' 31''
146Marco Coledan
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+5h 32' 07''
147Svein Tuft
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+5h 32' 52''
148Eugert Zhupa
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+5h 34' 14''
149Giuseppe Fonzi
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+5h 48' 37''