Tour of Iran

Table

 RidersTeamsTime
1Dmitry Sokolov
Russia
Russia23h 48' 46''
2Meron Arham Brhane
Bike Aid
Bike Aid+2' 40''
3Venantas Lašinis
Staki - Technorama
Staki - Technorama+3' 28''
4Nikita Sokolov
Vino - Astana Motors
Vino - Astana Motors+3' 40''
5Folkert Oostra
Alecto Cyclingteam
Alecto Cyclingteam+3' 43''
6Jan Stöhr
AC Sparta Praha
AC Sparta Praha+3' 44''
7Bahram Najafi
Tabriz - Shahrdary Team
Tabriz - Shahrdary Team+3' 48''
8Hamid Beikkhormizi
Pishgaman Cycling Team
Pishgaman Cycling Team+3' 50''
9Ylber Sefa
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - Isorex+3' 51''
10Abram Stockman
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - Isorex+4' 00''
11Clint Hendricks
Bike Aid
Bike Aid+5' 25''
12Savva Novikov
Russia
Russia+5' 45''
13Saeid Safarzadeh
Tabriz - Shahrdary Team
Tabriz - Shahrdary Team+6' 34''
14Adne van Engelen
Bike Aid
Bike Aid+6' 38''
15Michiel Stockman
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - Isorex+6' 44''
16Alexander Vdovin
Russia
Russia+6' 59''
17Amir Kolahdouz
Pishgaman Cycling Team
Pishgaman Cycling Team+7' 11''
18Mehdi Armoon
Iran
Iran+7' 37''
19Ruben Scheire
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - Isorex+7' 47''
20Arvin Goodarzi
Pishgaman Cycling Team
Pishgaman Cycling Team+7' 49''
21Amirhossein Jamshidian
Iran
Iran+8' 22''
22Sjors Dekker
Alecto Cyclingteam
Alecto Cyclingteam+9' 13''
23Pavel Stöhr
AC Sparta Praha
AC Sparta Praha+11' 30''
24Niels De Rooze
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - Isorex+12' 12''
25Stepan Astafyev
Vino - Astana Motors
Vino - Astana Motors+12' 28''
26Jafar Alizadehchakhlou
Tabriz - Shahrdary Team
Tabriz - Shahrdary Team+12' 38''
27Mohammad Ganjkhanlou
Pishgaman Cycling Team
Pishgaman Cycling Team+12' 57''
28Rick Ottema
Alecto Cyclingteam
Alecto Cyclingteam+13' 39''
29Marco Doets
Alecto Cyclingteam
Alecto Cyclingteam+15' 01''
30Mehdi Olamaee
Iran
Iran+15' 27''
31Mehdi Sohrabi
Pishgaman Cycling Team
Pishgaman Cycling Team+17' 53''
32Arman Kamyshev
Vino - Astana Motors
Vino - Astana Motors+18' 12''
33Behnam Arian
Pishgaman Cycling Team
Pishgaman Cycling Team+19' 04''
34Petr Fiala
AC Sparta Praha
AC Sparta Praha+19' 26''
35Sajjad Paydar Shirvanehdeh
Gun Ay - Tabriz Team
Gun Ay - Tabriz Team+19' 48''
36Alexandr Semenov
Vino - Astana Motors
Vino - Astana Motors+21' 20''
37Milad Seyed Ghalichi
Iran
Iran+21' 49''
38Alexey Voloshin
Vino - Astana Motors
Vino - Astana Motors+22' 18''
39Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
Vino - Astana Motors
Vino - Astana Motors+22' 18''
40Kevin De Jonghe
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - Isorex+22' 23''
41Farhad Mokhtari
Gun Ay - Tabriz Team
Gun Ay - Tabriz Team+23' 06''
42Musa Mikayilzade
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan+24' 37''
43Arseny Nikiforov
Russia
Russia+24' 38''
44Alexandr Smirnov
Russia
Russia+24' 39''
45Tomáš Kalojíros
AC Sparta Praha
AC Sparta Praha+25' 53''
46Salim Kipkemboi
Bike Aid
Bike Aid+26' 29''
47Mehdi Mazochian
Tabriz - Shahrdary Team
Tabriz - Shahrdary Team+29' 03''
48Miraref Sajedi
Gun Ay - Tabriz Team
Gun Ay - Tabriz Team+31' 00''
49Mohsen Rahmani
Iran
Iran+33' 50''
50Mohammad Pouresmaeil
Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team
Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team+37' 41''
51Matthew Overste
Alecto Cyclingteam
Alecto Cyclingteam+38' 51''
52Hossein Najmi Bonab
Gun Ay - Tabriz Team
Gun Ay - Tabriz Team+47' 14''
53Tohid Sahraei Bonab
Gun Ay - Tabriz Team
Gun Ay - Tabriz Team+47' 51''
54Charles Kagimu
Bike Aid
Bike Aid+48' 28''
55Morteza Jafar Zadeh
Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team
Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team+50' 35''
56Donatas Sertvytis
Staki - Technorama
Staki - Technorama+1h 04' 46''
57Timo Schäfer
Bike Aid
Bike Aid+1h 17' 55''