World Championships

Schedule

Women
1500m - Heats
Genzebe Dibaba
A 05/08
Pole Vault - Qualification
Ekateríni Stefanídi
A 05/08
Heptathlon - Final
Nafissatou Thiam
P 05/08
Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heats
Nadine Visser
P 05/08
Hammer Throw - Qualification
Malwina Kopron
P 05/08
Triple Jump - Qualification
Olga Rypakova
P 05/08
Heptathlon High Jump - Heats
Nafissatou Thiam
P 05/08
100m - Heats
Gina Lückenkemper
P 05/08
Heptathlon Shot Put - Heats
Nafissatou Thiam
A 06/08
1500m - Semifinal
Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon
A 06/08
10000m - Final
Almaz Ayana
A 06/08
Heptathlon 200m - Heats
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
A 06/08
Heptathlon Long Jump - Heats
Nafissatou Thiam
P 06/08
Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Heats
Anouk Vetter
P 06/08
400m - Heats
Salwa Eid Naser
P 06/08
Marathon - Final
Rose Chelimo
P 06/08
Pole Vault - Final
Ekateríni Stefanídi
A 07/08
Javelin Throw - Qualification
Huihui Lu
A 07/08
100m - Semifinal
Elaine Thompson
A 07/08
Heptathlon 800m - Heats
Xénia Krizsán
A 07/08
100m - Final
Tori Bowie
A 07/08
Hammer Throw - Final
Anita Wlodarczyk
A 08/08
400m Hurdles - Heats
Dalilah Muhammad
A 08/08
Triple Jump - Final
Yulimar Rojas
A 08/08
400m - Semifinal
Salwa Eid Naser
A 08/08
1500m - Final
Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon
A 08/08
Javelin Throw - Final
Barbora Špotáková
A 09/08
200m - Heats
Dafne Schippers
A 09/08
400m Hurdles - Semifinal
Zuzana Hejnová
A 09/08
Shot Put - Qualification
Lijiao Gong
A 09/08
3000m Steeplechase - Heats
Beatrice Chepkoech
A 10/08
Long Jump - Qualification
Darya Klishina
A 10/08
Shot Put - Final
Lijiao Gong
A 10/08
400m - Final
Phyllis Francis
A 10/08
5000m - Heats
Hellen Obiri
A 11/08
High Jump - Qualification
Yuliya Levchenko
A 11/08
800m - Heats
Francine Niyonsaba
A 11/08
200m - Semifinal
Dafne Schippers
A 11/08
400m Hurdles - Final
Kori Carter
A 11/08
Discus Throw - Qualification
Sandra Perkovic
P 11/08
100m Hurdles - Heats
Kendra Harrison
P 11/08
100m Hurdles - Semifinal
Sally Pearson
A 12/08
Long Jump - Final
Brittney Reese
A 12/08
800m - Semifinal
Caster Semenya
A 12/08
3000m Steeplechase - Final
Emma Coburn
A 12/08
200m - Final
Dafne Schippers
A 12/08
4 x 100m Relay - Heats
United States
P 12/08
4 x 400m Relay - Heats
United States
P 12/08
High Jump - Final
Maria Lasitskene
A 13/08
100m Hurdles - Final
Sally Pearson
A 13/08
4 x 100m Relay - Final
United States
A 13/08
50km Walk - Final
Inês Henriques
P 13/08
20km Walk - Final
Jiayu Yang
P 13/08
Discus Throw - Final
Sandra Perkovic
A 14/08
5000m - Final
Hellen Obiri
A 14/08
800m - Final
Caster Semenya
A 14/08
4 x 400m Relay - Final
United States
A 14/08