World Championships

Schedule

Women
Discus Throw - Qualification
Zinaida Sendriute
P 10/08
100m - Preliminary Round
P 10/08
Marathon - Final
Edna Kiplagat
P 10/08
3000m Steeplechase - Heats
Etenesh Diro
P 10/08
400m - Heats
Christine Ohuruogu
A 11/08
Long Jump - Qualification
Shara Proctor
A 11/08
1500m - Heats
Genzebe Dibaba
P 11/08
Shot Put - Qualification
Valerie Adams
P 11/08
100m - Heats
English Gardner
P 11/08
Long Jump - Final
Brittney Reese
A 12/08
Pole Vault - Qualification
Silke Spiegelburg
A 12/08
400m - Semifinal
Amantle Montsho
A 12/08
Discus Throw - Final
Sandra Perkovic
A 12/08
10000m - Final
Tirunesh Dibaba
A 12/08
Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heats
Brianne Theisen-Eaton
P 12/08
Heptathlon - Final
Hanna Kasyanova
P 12/08
Heptathlon High Jump - Heats
Nafissatou Thiam
P 12/08
400m Hurdles - Heats
Perri Shakes-Drayton
P 12/08
Heptathlon Shot Put - Heats
Julia Mächtig
A 13/08
100m - Semifinal
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
A 13/08
Shot Put - Final
Valerie Adams
A 13/08
Heptathlon 200m - Heats
Dafne Schippers
A 13/08
400m - Final
Christine Ohuruogu
A 13/08
100m - Final
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
A 13/08
20km Walk - Final
Elena Lashmanova
P 13/08
Heptathlon Long Jump - Heats
Claudia Salman-Rath
P 13/08
Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Heats
Sofía Yfantídou
P 13/08
Triple Jump - Qualification
Olha Saladuha
P 13/08
400m Hurdles - Semifinal
Zuzana Hejnová
A 14/08
Pole Vault - Final
Yelena Isinbayeva
A 14/08
Heptathlon 800m - Heats
Claudia Salman-Rath
A 14/08
1500m - Semifinal
Zoe Buckman
A 14/08
3000m Steeplechase - Final
Milcah Chemos Cheywa
A 14/08
Hammer Throw - Qualification
Anita Wlodarczyk
P 14/08
5000m - Heats
Meseret Defar
P 14/08
High Jump - Qualification
Airine Palšyte
P 15/08
800m - Heats
Brenda Martinez
P 15/08
200m - Heats
Allyson Felix
P 15/08
200m - Semifinal
Allyson Felix
A 16/08
Triple Jump - Final
Caterine Ibargüen
A 16/08
400m Hurdles - Final
Zuzana Hejnová
A 16/08
1500m - Final
Abeba Aregawi
A 16/08
Javelin Throw - Qualification
Maria Abakumova
P 16/08
100m Hurdles - Heats
Brianna Rollins
P 16/08
4 x 400m Relay - Heats
Russia
P 16/08
Hammer Throw - Final
Tatyana Beloborodova
A 17/08
200m - Final
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
A 17/08
800m - Semifinal
Alysia Montaño
A 17/08
High Jump - Final
Svetlana Shkolina
A 18/08
100m Hurdles - Semifinal
Sally Pearson
A 18/08
5000m - Final
Meseret Defar
A 18/08
4 x 400m Relay - Final
United States
A 18/08
100m Hurdles - Final
Brianna Rollins
A 18/08
4 x 100m Relay - Heats
United States
P 18/08
Javelin Throw - Final
Christina Obergföll
P 18/08
4 x 100m Relay - Final
Jamaica
P 18/08
800m - Final
Eunice Jepkoech Sum
P 18/08