World Championships

Schedule

Women
Marathon - Final
Edna Kiplagat
A 27/08
3000m Steeplechase - Heats
Habiba Ghribi
A 27/08
Discus Throw - Qualification
Nadine Müller
A 27/08
100m - Preliminary Round
Delphine Atangana
P 27/08
400m - Heats
Amantle Montsho
P 27/08
Long Jump - Qualification
Maurren Maggi
P 27/08
10000m - Final
Vivian Cheruiyot
P 27/08
Pole Vault - Qualification
Fabiana Murer
A 28/08
1500m - Heats
Maryam Yusuf Jamal
A 28/08
Shot Put - Qualification
Valerie Adams
A 28/08
100m - Heats
Ivet Lalova-Collio
P 28/08
Long Jump - Final
Brittney Reese
P 28/08
400m - Semifinal
Amantle Montsho
P 28/08
Discus Throw - Final
Yanfeng Li
P 28/08
Heptathlon - Final
Jessica Ennis-Hill
A 29/08
Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heats
Hyleas Fountain
A 29/08
Heptathlon High Jump - Heats
Hyleas Fountain
A 29/08
400m Hurdles - Heats
Melaine Walker
P 29/08
Heptathlon Shot Put - Heats
Austra Skujyte
P 29/08
100m - Semifinal
Carmelita Jeter
P 29/08
Heptathlon 200m - Heats
Jessica Ennis-Hill
P 29/08
400m - Final
Amantle Montsho
P 29/08
Shot Put - Final
Valerie Adams
P 29/08
100m - Final
Carmelita Jeter
P 29/08
Heptathlon Long Jump - Heats
Jessica Ennis-Hill
A 30/08
5000m - Heats
Meseret Defar
A 30/08
Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Heats
Antoinette Nana Djimou
A 30/08
Triple Jump - Qualification
Yargelis Savigne
P 30/08
Pole Vault - Final
Fabiana Murer
P 30/08
400m Hurdles - Semifinal
Lashinda Demus
P 30/08
Heptathlon 800m - Heats
Karolina Tyminska
P 30/08
1500m - Semifinal
Natália Rodríguez
P 30/08
3000m Steeplechase - Final
Habiba Ghribi
P 30/08
20km Walk - Final
Hong Liu
A 31/08
High Jump - Qualification
Antonietta Di Martino
A 01/09
Javelin Throw - Qualification
Christina Obergföll
A 01/09
800m - Heats
Janeth Jepkosgei
A 01/09
200m - Heats
Veronica Campbell-Brown
A 01/09
Triple Jump - Final
Olha Saladuha
P 01/09
200m - Semifinal
Shalonda Solomon
P 01/09
1500m - Final
Jenny Simpson
P 01/09
400m Hurdles - Final
Lashinda Demus
P 01/09
Hammer Throw - Qualification
Wenxiu Zhang
A 02/09
100m Hurdles - Heats
Sally Pearson
A 02/09
4 x 400m Relay - Heats
Jamaica
P 02/09
800m - Semifinal
Caster Semenya
P 02/09
Javelin Throw - Final
Maria Abakumova
P 02/09
5000m - Final
Vivian Cheruiyot
P 02/09
200m - Final
Veronica Campbell-Brown
P 02/09
High Jump - Final
Anna Chicherova
P 03/09
100m Hurdles - Semifinal
Sally Pearson
P 03/09
4 x 400m Relay - Final
United States
P 03/09
100m Hurdles - Final
Sally Pearson
P 03/09
Hammer Throw - Final
Tatyana Beloborodova
P 04/09
4 x 100m Relay - Heats
United States
P 04/09
800m - Final
Caster Semenya
P 04/09
4 x 100m Relay - Final
United States
P 04/09