Women
Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heats
Jessica Ennis
A 25/08
3000m Steeplechase - Heats
Cristina Casandra
A 25/08
Heptathlon High jump - Heats
Carolina Kluft
P 25/08
Heptathlon Shot Put - Heats
Austra Skujyte
P 25/08
800 m - Heats
Janeth Jepkosgei
P 25/08
Heptathlon 200m - Heats
Jessica Ennis
P 25/08
400m - Heats
Novlene Williams
A 26/08
100m - Heats
Carmelita Jeter
P 26/08
Heptathlon Long Jump - Heats
Lyudmila Blonska
P 26/08
Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Heats
Lili Schwarzkopf
P 26/08
Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Heats
Chudzik Kamila
P 26/08
Heptathlon 800m - Heats
Tyminska Karolina
P 26/08
100m hurdles - Heats
Susanna Kallur
A 27/08
400m Hurdles - Heats
Tiffany Ross-Williams
A 27/08
1500m - Heats
Mariem Alaoui Selsouli
A 29/08
200m - Heats
Allyson Felix
A 29/08
5 000 m - Heats
Elvan Abeylegesse
P 29/08
4x100m relay - Heats
. USA
A 01/09
4x400m Relay - Heats
. USA
P 01/09
Shot Put - Qualifying
Valerie Vili
A 26/08
Pole Vault - Qualifying
Jenny Stuczynski
P 26/08
Discus throw - Qualifying
Franka Dietzsch
A 27/08
Long Jump - Qualifying
Naide Gomes
A 27/08
Discus throw - Qualifying
Joanna Wisniewska
P 27/08
Hammer throw - Qualifying
Ivana Brkljacic
A 28/08
Hammer throw - Qualifying
Yipsi Moreno
P 28/08
Javelin Throw - Qualifying
Nikola Brejchova
A 29/08
Javelin Throw - Qualifying
P 29/08
Triple jump - Qualifying
Hrysopiyi Devetzi
P 29/08
High jump - Qualifying
Kajsa Berqvist
A 31/08
100m - 1/4 F.
Veronica Campbell
P 26/08
200m - 1/4 F.
Sanya Richards
P 29/08
800 m - 1/2 F.
Janeth Jepkosgei
P 26/08
100m - 1/2 F.
Veronica Campbell
P 27/08
400m - 1/2 F.
Novlene Williams
P 27/08
100m hurdles - 1/2 F.
Michelle Perry
P 28/08
400m Hurdles - 1/2 F.
Jana Rawlinson
P 28/08
200m - 1/2 F.
Allyson Felix
P 30/08
1500m - 1/2 F.
Iryna Lishchynska
P 31/08
10 000 m - Final
Tirunesh Dibaba
P 25/08
Heptathlon - Final
Carolina Kluft
A 26/08
Shot Put - Final
Valerie Vili
P 26/08
3000m Steeplechase - Final
Ekaterina Volkova
P 27/08
100m - Final
Veronica Campbell
P 27/08
Pole Vault - Final
Yelena Isinbayeva
P 28/08
Long Jump - Final
Tatyana Lebedeva
P 28/08
800 m - Final
Janeth Jepkosgei
P 28/08
Discus throw - Final
Franka Dietzsch
P 29/08
100m hurdles - Final
Michelle Perry
P 29/08
400m - Final
Christine Ohuruogu
P 29/08
Hammer throw - Final
Betty Heidler
P 30/08
400m Hurdles - Final
Jana Rawlinson
P 30/08
20 km walk - Final
Olga Kaniskina
A 31/08
Triple jump - Final
Yargelis Savigne
P 31/08
Javelin Throw - Final
Barbora Špotáková
P 31/08
200m - Final
Allyson Felix
P 31/08
5 000 m - Final
Meseret Defar
P 01/09
4x100m relay - Final
USA United States
P 01/09
Marathon - Final
Catherine Ndereba
A 02/09
High jump - Final
Blanka Vlašic
P 02/09
1500m - Final
Maryam Yusuf Jamal
P 02/09
4x400m Relay - Final
. USA
P 02/09