crucible theatre - Imago
 
Snooker

World Championship 2013 results

World Championship 2013 results

By Eurosport
Last update The 06/05/2013 at 23:11 -
By Eurosport - The 06/05/2013 at 23:11
Full list of results from the 2013 World Championship at Sheffield's Crucible Theatre.
 

Final results in bold, all times BST

Saturday April 20

10:00

Ronnie O'Sullivan 7-2 Marcus Campbell

Ricky Walden 8-1 Michael Holt

14:30

Shaun Murphy 5-4 Martin Gould

Barry Hawkins 6-3 Jack Lisowski

19:00

Ronnie O'Sullivan 10-4 Marcus Campbell

Mark Williams 4-5 Michael White

Sunday April 21

10:00

Graeme Dott 6-2 Peter Ebdon

Ricky Walden 10-1 Michael Holt

14:30

John Higgins 3-6 Mark Davis

Mark Williams 6-10 Michael White

19:00

Shaun Murphy 10-5 Martin Gould

Barry Hawkins 10-3 Jack Lisowski

Monday April 22

10:00

Graeme Dott 8-6 Peter Ebdon

Mark Allen 4-5 Mark King

14:30

John Higgins 6-10 Mark Davis

Stephen Maguire 3-5 Dechawat Poomjaeng

19:00

Ali Carter 5-4 Ben Woollaston

Mark Allen 8-10 Mark King

Graeme Dott 10-6 Peter Ebdon

Tuesday April 23

10:00

Matthew Stevens 3-6 Marco Fu

Ding Junhui 7-2 Alan McManus

14:30

Judd Trump 6-3 Dominic Dale

Stephen Maguire 8-9 Dechawat Poomjaeng

19:00

Ali Carter 10-4 Ben Woollaston

Stephen Maguire 9-10 Dechawat Poomjaeng

Mark Selby 6-3 Matthew Selt

Wednesday April 24

10:00

Judd Trump 10-5 Dominic Dale

Ding Junhui 10-5 Alan McManus

14:30

Matthew Stevens 7-10 Marco Fu

Neil Robertson 5-4 Robert Milkins

19:00

Stuart Bingham 8-1 Sam Baird

Mark Selby 10-4 Matthew Selt

Thursday April 25

13:00

Shaun Murphy 6-2 Graeme Dott

Neil Robertson 8-10 Robert Milkins

19:00

Michael White 7-1 Dechawat Poomjaeng

Stuart Bingham 10-2 Sam Baird

Friday April 26

10:00

Shaun Murphy 8-8 Graeme Dott

Barry Hawkins 3-5 Mark Selby

14:30

Michael White 13-3 Dechawat Poomjaeng

Marco Fu 2-6 Judd Trump

19:00

Shaun Murphy 13-11 Graeme Dott

Barry Hawkins 7-9 Mark Selby

Saturday April 27

10:00

Marco Fu 7-9 Judd Trump

14:30

Ronnie O'Sullivan 5-3 Ali Carter

Barry Hawkins 13-10 Mark Selby

19:00

Marco Fu 7-13 Judd Trump

Mark King 6-2 Ding Junhui

Sunday April 28

10.00

Robert Milkins 6-10 Ricky Walden

Stuart Bingham 8-8 Mark Davis

14.30

Ronnie O'Sullivan 9-7 Ali Carter

Mark King 7-9 Ding Junhui

19:00

Robert Milkins 6-10 Ricky Walden

Stuart Bingham 8-8 Mark Davis

Monday April 29

13:00

Mark King 9-13 Ding Junhui

Stuart Bingham 13-10 Mark Davis

19:00

Robert Milkins 11-13 Ricky Walden

Ronnie O'Sullivan 13-8 Ali Carter

Tuesday April 30

10:00

Shaun Murphy 6-2 Judd Trump

Ding Junhui 3-5 Barry Hawkins

14:30

Ronnie O'Sullivan 7-1 Stuart Bingham

Ricky Walden 6-2 Michael White

19:00

Shaun Murphy 8-8 Judd Trump

Ding Junhui 7-9 Barry Hawkins

Wednesday May 1

10:00

Ronnie O'Sullivan 12-4 Stuart Bingham

Ding Junhui 7-13 Barry Hawkins

14:30

Ricky Walden 10-6 Michael White

Shaun Murphy 12-13 Judd Trump

19:00

Ronnie O'Sullivan 13-4 Stuart Bingham

Ricky Walden 13-6 Michael White

Thursday May 2

13:00

Ronnie O'Sullivan 4-4 Judd Trump

19:00

Ricky Walden 6-2 Barry Hawkins

Friday May 3

10:00

Ronnie O'Sullivan 9-7 Judd Trump

14:30

Ricky Walden 9-7 Barry Hawkins

19:00

Ronnie O'Sullivan 14-10 Judd Trump

Saturday May 4

10:00

Ricky Walden 12-12 Barry Hawkins

14:30

Ronnie O'Sullivan 17-11 Judd Trump

19:00

Ricky Walden 14-17 Barry Hawkins

Sunday May 5

14:00

Ronnie O'Sullivan 5-3 Barry Hawkins

19:00

Ronnie O'Sullivan 10-7 Barry Hawkins

Monday May 6

14:30

Ronnie O'Sullivan 15-10 Barry Hawkins

19:00

Ronnie O'Sullivan 18-12 Barry Hawkins

 
  comment(s)
Add yours !
  comment(s)
Add yours !
 
×