crucible theatre - Imago
 
Story
comments
Snooker

World Championship results

World Championship results

By Eurosport
Last update The 08/05/2012 at 13:54 -
By Eurosport - The 08/05/2012 at 13:54
Results from the World Championship at Sheffield's Crucible Theatre.

Final results in bold

Saturday April 21 (best-of-19 frames)

10am

John Higgins 5-4 Liang Wenbo

Martin Gould 3-6 David Gilbert

2.30pm

Stuart Bingham 1-8 Stephen Hendry

Neil Robertson 7-2 Ken Doherty

7pm

John Higgins 10-9 Liang Wenbo

Mark Allen 4-5 Cao Yupeng

Sunday April 22

10am

Stephen Maguire 6-3 Luca Brecel

Martin Gould 8-10 David Gilbert

2.30pm

Shaun Murphy 5-4 Jamie Jones

Mark Allen 6-10 Cao Yupeng

7pm

Stuart Bingham 4-10 Stephen Hendry

Neil Robertson 10-4 Ken Doherty

Monday April 23

10am

Stephen Maguire 10-5 Luca Brecel

Matthew Stevens 8-1 Marco Fu

2.30pm

Shaun Murphy 8-10 Jamie Jones

Ronnie O'Sullivan 7-2 Peter Ebdon

7pm

Stephen Lee 4-5 Andrew Higginson

Matthew Stevens 10-3 Marco Fu

Tuesday April 24

10am

Judd Trump 5-4 Dominic Dale

Ding Junhui 4-5 Ryan Day

2.30pm

Graeme Dott 1-8 Joe Perry

Ronnie O'Sullivan 10-4 Peter Ebdon

7pm

Stephen Lee 6-10 Andrew Higginson

Mark Selby 3-6 Barry Hawkins

Wednesday April 25

10am

Graeme Dott 1-10 Joe Perry

Ding Junhui 9-10 Ryan Day

2.30pm

Judd Trump 10-7 Dominic Dale

Mark Williams 6-3 Liu Chuang

7pm

Ali Carter 8-1 Mark Davis

Mark Selby 3-10 Barry Hawkins

Thursday April 26

1pm

Ali Carter 10-2 Mark Davis

7pm

Mark Williams 10-6 Liu Chuang

Second round (best-of-25 frames)

1pm

Neil Robertson 5-3 David Gilbert

7pm

Joe Perry 3-5 Stephen Maguire

Friday April 27

10am

John Higgins 3-5 Stephen Hendry

Neil Robertson 10-6 David Gilbert

2.30pm

Joe Perry 5-11 Stephen Maguire

Ryan Day 6-2 Cao Yupeng

7pm

John Higgins 4-12 Stephen Hendry

Neil Robertson 13-9 David Gilbert

Saturday April 28

10am

Joe Perry 7-13 Stephen Maguire

Ryan Day 9-7 Cao Yupeng

2.30pm

John Higgins 4-13 Stephen Hendry

Mark Williams 3-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan

7pm

Ryan Day 13-7 Cao Yupeng

Ali Carter 5-3 Judd Trump

Sunday April 29

10am

Jamie Jones 4-4 Andrew Higginson

Matthew Stevens 3-5 Barry Hawkins

2.30pm

Mark Williams 5-11 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Ali Carter 7-9 Judd Trump

7pm

Jamie Jones 10-6 Andrew Higginson

Matthew Stevens 8-8 Barry Hawkins

Monday April 30

1pm

Ali Carter 13-12 Judd Trump

Matthew Stevens 13-11 Barry Hawkins

7pm

Jamie Jones 13-10 Andrew Higginson

Mark Williams 6-13 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Tuesday May 1

Quarter-finals (best-of-25 frames)

10am

Stephen Hendry 1-7 Stephen Maguire

Ryan Day 5-3 Matthew Stevens

2.30pm

Jamie Jones 3-5 Ali Carter

Ronnie O'Sullivan 3-5 Neil Robertson

7pm

Stephen Hendry 2-13 Stephen Maguire

Ryan Day 5-11 Matthew Stevens

Wednesday May 2

10am

Ryan Day 5-13 Matthew Stevens

Jamie Jones 7-9 Ali Carter

2.30pm

Ronnie O'Sullivan 9-7 Neil Robertson

7pm

Ronnie O'Sullivan 13-10 Neil Robertson

Jamie Jones 11-13 Ali Carter

Thursday May 3

Semi-finals (best-of-33 frames)

1pm

Stephen Maguire 3-5 Ali Carter

7pm

Ronnie O'Sullivan 5-3 Matthew Stevens

Friday May 4

10am

Stephen Maguire 6-10 Ali Carter

2.30pm

Ronnie O'Sullivan 11-5 Matthew Stevens

7pm

Stephen Maguire 10-14 Ali Carter

Saturday May 5

10am

Ronnie O'Sullivan 15-9 Matthew Stevens

2.30pm

Stephen Maguire 12-17 Ali Carter

7pm

Ronnie O'Sullivan 17-10 Matthew Stevens

Sunday May 6

Final (best-of-35 frames)

2pm

Ronnie O'Sullivan 5-3 Ali Carter

7pm

Ronnie O'Sullivan 10-7 Ali Carter

Monday May 7

2.30pm

Ronnie O'Sullivan 15-10 Ali Carter

7.30pm

Ronnie O'Sullivan 18-11 Ali Carter

 
 

comments