TeamPtsPWDLfa+/-
1Munster53161114390249141
2Glasgow Warriors52161204371260111
3Ulster52161114380244136
4Leinster4916925358244114
5Ospreys47161015358258100
6Connacht37158162642622
7Scarlets361663732429430
8Edinburgh Rugby3416718276307-31
9Cardiff Blues26165110320404-84
10Newport Gwent Dragons22154011237316-79
11Benetton Treviso18153111231437-206
12Zebre10152013175409-234