TeamsPtsPWDLfa+/-
1Ulster451490526517788
2Connacht451490531126051
3Leinster44131003284147137
4Scarlets4414100430325845
5Edinburgh Rugby381480624119546
6Munster3612804216229-13
7Ospreys30136162492481
8Glasgow Warriors30125162422348
9Cardiff Blues28135082892845
10Newport Gwent Dragons22144010231278-47
11Zebre1813409176350-174
12Benetton Treviso11141013198345-147