Horse Racing

Racing results: Wednesday August 17

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

 
Racing results - Horse RacingImago
 

BELLEWSTOWN

4:45

8 Forces Of Darkness 25/1

10 All Approved 9/2

1 Kashmir Peak 5/2 F

5:15

1 Boom To Bust 8/11 F

2 Gordon Lord Byron 50/1

8 Diamond Daze 7/4

5:45

6 Secret Hero 5/1 F

15 Grainne Whale 6/1

9 Blue Eyed Miss 16/1

6:15

3 Fairy Wing 9/2

5 Mooretown Boy 25/1

2 Liberty To Rock 16/1

6:50

8 Chocolate Hills 5/1

3 She's My Dandy 6/1

7 Kanes Pass 8/1

7:20

11 Eurosmart Lady 8/1

2 Queen Grace 4/1 F

10 Lovestoned 16/1

7:50

1 Zaralabad 5/1

4 Paramount 11/2

5 Quaintly 5/2 F

8:20

4 Pires 5/4 F

7 Paddy The Celeb 4/1

CARLISLE

2:10

12 Tip Top Gorgeous 13/8 F

5 Key Addition 9/1

7 Aleut 66/1

2:40

1 Esprit De Midas 3/1

2 Tombi 11/4

3:15

5 Verinco 10/3 F

2 Lucky Numbers 12/1

6 The Nifty Fox 12/1

3:50

10 Diablo Dancer 11/2

4 Present Danger 6/5 F

3 Ishiadancer 20/1

4:25

5 Deep Applause 15/2

6 Syncopated Lady 11/4 F

1 Concrete Jungle 6/1

5:00

3 Bocciani 11/2

7 Circus Clown 7/4 F

4 Daytime Dreamer 12/1

5:30

4 Brasingaman Eric 4/1 F

6 Terenzium 16/1

3 Bavarian Nordic 13/2

FOLKESTONE

5:25

1 Bavarica 5/1

6 Come On The Irons 3/1 F

4 Taste The Wine 5/1

5:55

1 Direct Answer 5/2 F

4 Landaman 7/1

11 Sister Andrea 100/1

6:30

7 What's Up 25/1

4 Tidal's Baby 15/8 F

2 Loved By All 16/1

7:00

5 Silverware 10/1

9 Apollo D'negro 13/2

4 Yair Hill 9/2

7:30

1 Jahanara 4/1

7 Cool Water Oasis 5/2 Jt F

8:00

5 Straboe 13/2

3 Caledonia Princess 5/2

HEREFORD

5:05

5 Tara Warrior 7/2 Jt F

3 Rampant Ronnie 7/2 Jt F

4 Tin Pot Man 8/1

5:35

6 Piment D'Estruval 11/4

2 Schumpters Lad 9/2

6:05

1 Numen 11/2

4 Bathwick Quest 5/2 Jt F

6:40

5 Oscar Sierra 14/1

6 Seedless 5/2

7:10

5 Another Kate 5/1

6 Mercury Bay 11/4 F

7 Behtarini 8/1

7:40

6 Snow Blizzard 8/15 F

8 On Terms 5/1

7 Crazy Chris 10/1

8:10

5 Thespis Of Icaria 4/5 F

7 Truckers Benefit 3/1

4 Sohappyharry 7/1

NOTTINGHAM

1:50

6 Beau Mistral 5/1

7 Blanc De Chine 2/1 F

3 Rusty Rocket 100/1

2:20

4 Crimson Queen 85/40 F

8 Avonvalley 50/1

7 Spic 'n Span 15/2

2:55

3 Crew Cut 11/8 F

5 Eshoog 7/2

3:30

6 Mohedian Lady 9/1

7 Creme Anglaise 11/2

5 Polperro 6/4 F

4:05

13 Arctic Maiden 17/2

15 Market Puzzle 14/1

8 Joe Strummer 11/2

4:35

5 Adorable Choice 25/1

4 The Buska 14/1

6 Kalendar Girl 9/4

YORK

2:00

4 Secret Asset 16/1

14 Racy 10/1

12 Favourite Girl 20/1

16 Irish Heartbeat 7/1 F

2:30

7 Entifaadha 7/2 F

8 Fort Bastion 15/2

13 Zumbi 8/1

3:05

6 Sea Moon 11/2

1 Al Kazeem 16/1

7 Seville 5/6 F

3:40

2 Twice Over 11/2

5 Midday 5/2

4:15

11 Bomber Jet 20/1

12 Sunrise Dance 25/1

3 Mister Musicmaster 12/1

14 On The Hoof 11/1

4:50

7 Our Joe Mac 8/1

3 Arlequin 20/1

14 Club Oceanic 7/1

15 Barren Brook 7/1

Eurosport
 
 
 
Do not miss
Follow Eurosport.com
 
On Facebook
 
On Twitter
 
On Mobile
EurosportCopyright 2014
Eurosport.com is available in other languages