Horse racing - PA Photos
 
Story
comments
Horse Racing

Racing results: Friday August 19

Racing results: Friday August 19

By Eurosport
Last update The 19/08/2011 at 22:51 -
By Eurosport - The 19/08/2011 at 22:51
All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

2:20 - Bangor

3 Spirit Is Needed Evens F

6 Rhyton 9/1

2:55 - Bangor

4 Golden Dream 4/6 F

5 Pharaon De Touzaine 5/1

3:30 - Bangor

1 The Tiddly Tadpole 11/4

2 Layla's Dancer 7/1

4:05 - Bangor

6 Parc Des Princes 8/1

4 Claude Carter 11/2

7 Back To Paris 9/1

4:40 - Bangor

2 Postmaster 14/1

1 Ostland 7/2 Jt F

8 Cullahill 6/1

5:10 - Bangor

3 Caddie Master 6/4 F

7 Consult 4/1

1 Blazing Desert 11/2

4:35 - Kilbeggan

1 Burma Rock 7/2

12 In A Nutshell 6/5 F

13 Moonlight Dancer 11/2

5:05 - Kilbeggan

3 Asymmetrical 4/1 Jt F

9 Days Of Glory 25/1

2 Thewesthowaya 11/2

5:35 - Kilbeggan

2 Substitute 8/1

10 Woodvilla Last 20/1

9 Flamingos Gold 6/1

6:05 - Kilbeggan

4 Riotman 4/1 F

14 Fitzgutentyte 10/1

5 Lough Donnell Mist 10/1

6:35 - Kilbeggan

7 Heavenly Bound 3/1 F

6 Dashing Ruby 7/2

10 Like The Da 6/1

7:05 - Kilbeggan

7 Rocco's Hall 11/2

5 Page One Two Nine 6/1

6 Prince Of Milan 6/1

7:40 - Kilbeggan

5 Pistol Jack 10/3 Jt F

6 Carheenlea 8/1

13 Shernaz 14/1

8:10 - Kilbeggan

4 Brough Academy 5/2 F

13 Here's Jenny 13/2

12 Grainne Delight 25/1

5:25 - Salisbury

7 Whodathought 7/1

5 George Thisby 4/1 F

9 Mini's Destination 9/2

5:55 - Salisbury

7 The Noble Ord 7/1

10 Essexvale 8/1

2 Russian Rocker 8/1

6:30 - Salisbury

12 Plym 8/1

9 Fire Ship 5/2

7 My Sharona 14/1

7:00 - Salisbury

2 Coupe de Ville 15/8 F

4 Lord Ofthe Shadows 5/2

7:35 - Salisbury

3 Gottany O's 7/1

10 Kleitomachos 5/1

8 Encore Une Annee 9/1

8:05 - Salisbury

7 Slight Advantage 13/8 F

9 Schism 11/1

4 Kahsabelle 20/1

2:10 - Sandown

2 Signifer 3/1

6 Daunt 5/1

2:40 - Sandown

3 Italian Tom 11/4

7 Triple Dream 9/4 F

3:15 - Sandown

6 Newnton Lodge 5/1

5 Kid Suitor 9/2

4 Juvenal 7/2 Jt F

3:50 - Sandown

4 First Post 9/2 F

15 Top Diktat 8/1

6 Spa's Dancer 17/2

4:25 - Sandown

1 Elraabeya 10/11 F

6 Tenavon 16/1

5:00 - Sandown

1 Groomed 10/1

3 Blue Destination 7/2 F

9 Orthodox Lad 15/2

4:45 - Wexford

1 Cloudracer 5/2

2 Criostal 8/11 F

5:15 - Wexford

1 Snap Alam 13/2

11 Smoky Cloud 20/1

6 Hadrian's Waltz 5/1 Jt F

5:45 - Wexford

9 Monte Carlo 9/4 F

1 Clonbur 13/2

8 Kayalar 14/1

6:20 - Wexford

5 Akinspirit 4/1

2 Legendary Times 2/1 F

15 Sir Cecil's Girl 33/1

6:55 - Wexford

4 The Real Article 4/9 F

1 Benefit Of Porter 9/4

7:25 - Wexford

5 Rusty Halo 14/1

6 Gudnis Gracious Me 8/1

1 Formal Bid 6/1

7:55 - Wexford

2 Shu Lewis 4/1

3 Kilbarry Classic 7/4 F

6:10 - Wolverhampton

12 Miracle Play 8/1

9 Ride The Wind 10/3 F

10 Pinotage 12/1

6:45 - Wolverhampton

9 Colourbearer 3/1 F

1 Rainy Night 11/2

7 I Got You Babe 8/1

7:15 - Wolverhampton

1 Aquasulis 7/2

10 Molamento 11/4 F

13 Stans Deelyte 33/1

7:50 - Wolverhampton

3 Snowed In 6/1

9 Lady Jourdain 7/2

8 Artists Corner 3/1 F

8:20 - Wolverhampton

7 Inklet 3/1

5 Zahraan Evens F

4 Tanmawy 4/1

8:50 - Wolverhampton

13 Roman Ruler 8/1

3 Aussie Blue 9/1

11 One Of Twins 9/4 F

9:20 - Wolverhampton

7 Kepler's Law 11/10 F

4 Zamina 6/1

2:00 - York

13 Crackentorp 33/1

4 Kiama Bay 11/1

1 Prompter 20/1

10 Troopingthecolour 20/1

2:30 - York

4 Caspar Netscher 5/1

1 Lilbourne Lad 10/3 F

3 Burwaaz 5/1

3:05 - York

4 Green Destiny 11/4 Jt F

9 Tazahum 6/1

8 Dux Scholar 11/4 Jt F

3:40 - York

15 Margot Did 20/1

3 Hamish Mcgonagall 28/1

8 Prohibit 12/1

4:15 - York

13 Rugged Cross 18/1

15 Storming Bernard 14/1

9 Llanarmon Lad 6/1

4:50 - York

16 Shesastar 5/1 F

1 Sioux Rising 25/1

11 Jeannie Galloway 7/1

19 Caelis 16/1

 
 

comments