British Open

Results

 PlayersTo ParR1R2R3R4Total
1Darren Clarke-568686970275
2Phil Mickelson-270697168278
2Dustin Johnson-270686872278
4Thomas Bjørn-165727171279
5Chad Campbell069687469280
5Anthony Kim072687070280
5Rickie Fowler070706872280
8Raphaël Jacquelin174677169281
9Davis Love III270687272282
9Sergio García270707468282
9Simon Dyson268727270282
12Steve Stricker369717271283
12Martin Kaymer368697373283
12Lucas Glover366707374283
15George Coetzee469697274284
16Fredrik Jacobson570707372285
16Richard Green570717371285
16Charl Schwartzel571677572285
16Y.E. Yang571697372285
16Zach Johnson572687174285
16Webb Simpson566747273285
22Anders Hansen669697276286
22Tom Lehman671677375286
22Tom Watson672707272286
25Adam Scott769707375287
25Miguel Ángel Jiménez766717278287
25Rory McIlroy771697473287
28Charles Howell III871707374288
28Ryan Moore869747669288
30Stewart Cink970717771289
30Bubba Watson969727474289
30Ryan Palmer968717278289
30Jason Day971707672289
30Pablo Larrazábal968707675289
30Seung-Yul Noh969727573289
30Gary Woodland975687472289
30Tom Lewis965747674289
38Simon Khan1071727770290
38Trevor Immelman1070727276290
38Robert Rock1069717476290
38Jeff Overton1068717873290
38Yuta Ikeda1069717575290
38Gary Boyd1071707673290
44Justin Rose1172707970291
44K.J. Choi1171727573291
44Spencer Levin1172698169291
44Kyle Stanley1168727774291
48Jim Furyk1272707674292
48Robert Allenby669727576216
48Richard McEvoy1269727576292
48Grégory Bourdy1273707772292
48Floris de Vries1270737673292
48Peter Uihlein1271717575292
54Rory Sabbatini1371707775293
54Paul Casey1374697872293
54Louis Oosthuizen1372707477293
57Fredrik Andersson Hed1468757774294
57Grégory Havret1472717873294
57Stephen Gallacher870717776218
57Bill Haas1472707973294
57Ricky Barnes1068747874220
57Bo Van Pelt1473697379294
63Mark Wilson1674687579296
63Matthew Millar1671728073296
63Joost Luiten1673697975296
66Paul Lawrie1773708173297
66Edoardo Molinari969747678219
68Henrik Stenson1872717580298
69Harrison Frazar1972707780299
70Kenneth Ferrie2171717683301
71Jung-Gon Hwang2468748379304
72Graeme Storm47074144 (DNQ)
72Justin Leonard47074144 (DNQ)
72Lee Westwood47173144 (DNQ)
72Padraig Harrington47371144 (DNQ)
72Peter Hanson47371144 (DNQ)
72Ben Crane47173144 (DNQ)
72J.B. Holmes46975144 (DNQ)
72Hunter Mahan47569144 (DNQ)
72Ross Fisher47173144 (DNQ)
72Thomas Aiken47470144 (DNQ)
72Sean O'Hair47371144 (DNQ)
72Alejandro Cañizares47371144 (DNQ)
72Rick Kulacz47470144 (DNQ)
72Danny Willett46975144 (DNQ)
72Bryden Macpherson47173144 (DNQ)
87Graeme McDowell56877145 (DNQ)
87Alexander Norén56976145 (DNQ)
87Nick Watney57471145 (DNQ)
87Brandt Snedeker57570145 (DNQ)
87Camilo Villegas57174145 (DNQ)
87Peter Whiteford57075145 (DNQ)
87Matteo Manassero57372145 (DNQ)
94Ángel Cabrera67274146 (DNQ)
94Robert Karlsson67274146 (DNQ)
94John Daly67274146 (DNQ)
94Luke Donald67175146 (DNQ)
94Jason Dufner67472146 (DNQ)
94Kevin Streelman67670146 (DNQ)
94Neil Schietekat67373146 (DNQ)
101Geoff Ogilvy77473147 (DNQ)
101Ian Poulter76978147 (DNQ)
101Martin Maritz77374147 (DNQ)
101Charley Hoffman77275147 (DNQ)
101Jason Knutzon77572147 (DNQ)
101Prom Meesawat77275147 (DNQ)
101Martin Laird77275147 (DNQ)
101Lee Corfield77275147 (DNQ)
101Thorbjørn Olesen77374147 (DNQ)
110Bernhard Langer87573148 (DNQ)
110Ernie Els87276148 (DNQ)
110Mark Calcavecchia86979148 (DNQ)
110Francesco Molinari87375148 (DNQ)
110Robert Garrigus87474148 (DNQ)
110Tetsuji Hiratsuka87573148 (DNQ)
110Tadahiro Takayama87078148 (DNQ)
110Sang-Moon Bae87276148 (DNQ)
110Lucas Bjerregaard87375148 (DNQ)
119Sandy Lyle97376149 (DNQ)
119Jonathan Byrd97574149 (DNQ)
119Brad Kennedy97772149 (DNQ)
119Kevin Na97475149 (DNQ)
119Kurt Barnes96881149 (DNQ)
119Mark Laskey97376149 (DNQ)
125Aaron Baddeley107773150 (DNQ)
125Nathan Green107476150 (DNQ)
125Simon Lilly107476150 (DNQ)
125Steve Marino107476150 (DNQ)
125Chris Tidland107773150 (DNQ)
125Scott Jamieson107575150 (DNQ)
125Tom Shadbolt107476150 (DNQ)
132Brian Davis117576151 (DNQ)
132Matt Kuchar117477151 (DNQ)
132Thongchai Jaidee117576151 (DNQ)
132Ben Curtis117774151 (DNQ)
132Chih Bing Lam117675151 (DNQ)
132Hiroyuki Fujita117576151 (DNQ)
138Bob Estes127478152 (DNQ)
138Mark O'Meara127676152 (DNQ)
138Kyung-Tae Kim127577152 (DNQ)
141Jerry Kelly137479153 (DNQ)
141Prayad Marksaeng137677153 (DNQ)
141Rhys Davies137578153 (DNQ)
141Andrew Johnston137479153 (DNQ)
141Francis McGuirk137776153 (DNQ)
141Adam Wootton137182153 (DNQ)
147Álvaro Quirós147579154 (DNQ)
147Ryo Ishikawa147480154 (DNQ)
147Andy Smith148173154 (DNQ)
150David Duval157877155 (DNQ)
150Hiroo Kawai157580155 (DNQ)
152Todd Hamilton167779156 (DNQ)
153Markus Brier177780157 (DNQ)
154Simon Edwards218279161 (DNQ)
155Craig Hinton298287169 (DNQ)
156Retief Goosen67676 (WDW)