AC MilanAS RomaAtalantaBolognaCagliariCataniaChievoFiorentinaGenoaInternazionaleJuventusLazioLivornoNapoliParmaSampdoriaSassuoloTorinoUdineseVerona
 

Fiorentina Club details

Fiorentina
  • Country : Italy
  • Chairman : Mario Cognigni
  • Manager : Vincenzo Montella
  • Founded : 1926
  • Stadium : Stadio Artemio Franchi (47290)
  • Colors : Maglia viola, calzoncini viola, calzettoni viola con bordi bianchi
  • Contact  :  Associazione Calcio Fiorentina Viale Manfredo Fanti 4 50137 Firenze Tel. 055-5030190 Fax

 

Fiorentina Honours

  • Coppa Italia : 6 (1940, 1961, 1966, 1975, 1996, 2001)
  • Cup Winners Cup : 1 (1961)
  • Italian Super Coppa : 1 (1996)
  • Serie A : 2 (1956, 1969)
  • Serie B : 3 (1931, 1939, 1994)

Latest starting 11

Pizarro
Aquilani
Rodrigue.
Pasqual
Tomovic
Cuadrado
Valero
Ilicic
Neto
Savic
Ryder
 

Fiorentina on Eurosport

Di Natale strike sinks sorry AC Milan

Di Natale strike sinks sorry AC Milan - 08/03/2014 - Football - Serie A

Round-up: A beautifully-worked Antonio Di Natale goal saw lowly Udinese beat AC Milan 1-0 in Serie A.

Chiellini returns for Juventus after month out

Chiellini returns for Juventus after month out - 08/03/2014 - Football

Defender Giorgio Chiellini could play for champions Juventus for the first time in nearly a month against Fiorentina on Sunday.

De Rossi misses Roma trip to Napoli after appeal rejected

De Rossi misses Roma trip to Napoli after appeal rejected - 07/03/2014 - Football - Serie A

Daniele De Rossi is out of the game at Napoli after Roma's appeal against his ban for punching Inter Milan's Mauro Icardi was rejected.

Fading Fiorentina face Juventus triple header

Fading Fiorentina face Juventus triple header - 06/03/2014 - Football - Serie A

Fiorentina's promising season has run into difficulties and may be about to get a lot worse as they face a triple header against Juventus.

Valero decision on Friday

Valero decision on Friday - 05/03/2014 - Football - Serie A

The decision on whether to reduce Borja Valero’s four match ban will be made on Friday, it has emerged.

Buffon: Prandelli a 'spokesman for the nation'

Buffon: Prandelli a 'spokesman for the nation' - 03/03/2014 - Football - World Cup

Gianluigi Buffon has praised Italian national team Coach Cesare Prandelli, claiming the tactician is a ‘spokesman for the nation’.

Juventus win in Milan to go 11 clear

Juventus win in Milan to go 11 clear - 03/03/2014 - Football - Serie A

Juventus extended their lead over Roma at the top of Serie A to 11 points with a 2-0 win over AC Milan at the San Siro.

Standings 

 PtsPldWLD
2.AS Roma82342527
3.Napoli68342068
4.Fiorentina583417107
5.Internazionale563414614
6.Parma513413912
6.AC Milan513414119

Goals statistics  Serie A

Goals for : 56 (1.65 /match)

Goals against : 38 (1.12 /match)

Goals distance : 18

Leading scorers :

Goal breakdown :

0'45'90'
For :
81011
7410
10512
436
Against :

Results analysis Fiorentina 2013/2014

 
 
 
 
Do not miss
Follow Eurosport.com
 
On Facebook
 
On Twitter
 
On Mobile
EurosportCopyright 2014
Eurosport.com is available in other languages