Football - FA Cup

FA Cup fixtures & results

A full list of FA Cup fixtures and results from the first qualifying round onwards.

 
FA Cup fixtures & results - Football - FA CupEurosport
 

First round

Rochdale v FC United Of Manchester

Colchester United v Bradford City

Corby Town v Luton Town

Notts County v Gateshead

Stevenage v Milton Keynes Dons

Rotherham United v York City

Havant & Waterlooville v Droylsden

Bury v Exeter City

Cheltenham Town v Morecambe

Hayes & Yeading United v Wycombe Wanderers

Dagenham & Redbridge v Leyton Orient

AFC Wimbledon v Ebbsfleet United

Lincoln City v Nuneaton Town

Mansfield Town v Torquay United

Hereford United v Hythe Town

AFC Bournemouth v Tranmere Rovers

Chelmsford City v Hendon

Swindon Supermarine v Eastwood Town

Rushden & Diamonds v Yeovil Town

Southampton v Shrewsbury Town

Gillingham v Dover Athletic

Tamworth v Crewe Alexandra

Darlington v Bristol Rovers

Guiseley AFC v Crawley Town

Brighton & Hove Albion v Woking

Macclesfield Town v Southend United

Carlisle United v Tipton Town

Dartford v Port Vale

Forest Green Rovers v Northampton Town

Fleetwood Town v Walsall

Barnet v Charlton Athletic

Plymouth Argyle v Swindon Town

Accrington Stanley v Oldham Athletic

Hartlepool United v Vauxhall Motors

Stockport County v Peterborough United

Brentford v Aldershot Town

Cambridge United v Huddersfield Town

Southport v Sheffield Wednesday

Burton Albion v Oxford United

Fourth qualifying round replays

Tipton Town 2-0 Sheffield

Metropolitan Police 0-2 Hendon

Nuneaton Town 1-0 Workington

Grimsby Town 0-1 Tamworth

Dover Athletic 5-0 Farnborough

Dartford 3-2 Leiston

Chelmsford City 3-2 Carshalton Athletic

Fourth qualifying round

FC United Of Manchester 1-0 Barrow

Mossley AFC 2-6 Darlington

Sheffield 2-2 Tipton Town

Guiseley AFC 2-1 Redditch United

Fleetwood Town 2-1 Buxton

Altrincham 0-2 Gateshead

Vauxhall Motors 1-0 Newcastle Town

Workington 1-1 Nuneaton Town

Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 York City

FC Halifax Town 0-1 Mansfield Town

Stalybridge Celtic 1-2 Eastwood Town

Droylsden 3-0 Barwell

Woking 3-2 Eastleigh

Hythe Town 2-0 Staines Town

Eastbourne Borough 2-4 Harrow Borough

Cambridge United 3-0 Lewes

Corby Town 3-0 Salisbury City

Newport County 0-1 Crawley Town

Luton Town 4-0 St Albans City

Farnborough 1-1 Dover Athletic

Kettering Town 1-2 Rushden & Diamonds

Carshalton Athletic 1-1 Chelmsford City

Hendon 0-0 Metropolitan Police

Leiston 0-0 Dartford

Basingstoke Town 0-1 AFC Wimbledon

Swindon Supermarine 0-0 Bath City

Havant & Waterlooville 2-0 Histon

Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Maidenhead United

Poole Town 1-3 Hayes & Yeading United

Ebbsfleet United 3-0 Boreham Wood

Third qualifying round replays

Tipton Town 2-0 Radcliffe Olympic

Frickley Athletic 1-2 Sheffield

Vauxhall Motors 1-1 North Ferriby United (Vauxhall Motors won 4-3 on penalties)

Mossley AFC 4-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway

Barwell 3-1 Solihull Moors

AFC Telford United 2-2 Buxton (Buxton won 5-4 on penalties)

Bromley 0-3 Chelmsford City

Woking 1-0 Brentwood Town

Staines Town 2-0 Bury Town

Dartford 3-3 Canvey Island (Dartford won 9-8 on penalties)

Kingstonian 1-2 St Albans City

Wealdstone 1-2 Metropolitan Police

Third qualifying round

FC Halifax Town 4-0 Harrogate Town

Sheffield 1-1 Frickley Athletic

Guiseley AFC 3-0 Whitley Bay

Norton & Stockton Ancients 2-5 FC United Of Manchester

Workington 2-1 Shildon

North Ferriby United 2-2 Vauxhall Motors

Warrington Town 1-3 Stalybridge Celtic

Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1-1 Mossley AFC

Ashington 1-4 Droylsden

Solihull Moors 1-1 Barwell

Mickleover Sports 1-2 Newcastle Town

Buxton 1-1 AFC Telford United

Redditch United 1-0 Hinckley United

Corby Town 2-1 Worcester City

Matlock Town 0-3 Eastwood Town

Nuneaton Town 6-0 Coleshill Town

Radcliffe Olympic 3-3 Tipton Town

Chelmsford City 2-2 Bromley

Leiston 5-0 North Greenford United

Brentwood Town 1-1 Woking

Harrow Borough 2-1 Hampton & Richmond Borough

St Albans City 0-0 Kingstonian

Metropolitan Police 1-1 Wealdstone

Lewes 2-1 Thurrock

Needham Market 0-1 Ebbsfleet United

Whitehawk 1-2 Hendon

Boreham Wood 3-1 Enfield Town

Carshalton Athletic 4-1 Braintree Town

Concord Rangers 0-1 Hythe Town

Dover Athletic 3-1 Cambridge City

Bury Town 2-2 Staines Town

Canvey Island 2-2 Dartford

Swindon Supermarine 4-0 Hungerford Town

Salisbury City 1-0 Weston Super Mare

Didcot Town 0-4 Basingstoke Town

Havant & Waterlooville 4-1 Dorchester Town

Farnborough 2-0 Hamble ASSC

Poole Town 1-0 Bashley

Clevedon Town 0-5 Eastleigh

Cinderford Town 0-4 Maidenhead United

Second qualifying round replays

Mickleover Sports 3-2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby

Grays Athletic 1-4 Bury Town

Warrington Town 4-2 Bamber Bridge

Guiseley AFC 3-0 Colwyn Bay

Alfreton Town 1-2 Stalybridge Celtic

Northwich Victoria 1-2 Sheffield

Stafford Rangers 1-3 Eastwood Town

Nuneaton Town 2-0 Brigg Town

Bromley 2-1 Bishop's Stortford

Hitchin Town 0-2 Cambridge City

Concord Rangers 1-0 Billericay Town

Leiston 2-1 Folkestone Invicta

Brentwood Town 1-0 AFC Hornchurch

Carshalton Athletic 3-2 East Thurrock United

Felixstowe & Walton United 0-3 North Greenford United

Chipstead 0-2 Needham Market

Ebbsfleet United 4-2 Cray Wanderers

Salisbury City 5-1 Sholing

Fleet Town 0-2 Bashley

Thame United 0-1 Poole Town

Cinderford Town 2-1 Alton Town

Droylsden 3-1 Hyde_

Wealdstone 4-1 Chesham United

Kingstonian 1-1 Margate (Kingstonian won 3-2 on penalties)

Basingstoke Town 1-0 Bristol Manor Farm

Second qualifying round

Frickley Athletic 2-1 Newcastle Benfield

Bamber Bridge 1-1 Warrington Town

Norton & Stockton Ancients 2-1 Leigh Genesis

New Mills 0-2 Harrogate Town

Vauxhall Motors 5-1 Blyth Spartans AFC

North Ferriby United 5-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels

Dunston UTS 1-2 Mossley AFC

Ashington 1-0 Thackley

Colwyn Bay 1-1 Guiseley AFC

Nantwich Town 2-3 Whitley Bay

FC United Of Manchester 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity

Hyde 0-0 Droylsden

Ashton United 1-2 FC Halifax Town

Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 Alfreton Town

Shildon 2-0 Skelmersdale United

Sheffield 2-2 Northwich Victoria

Workington 2-1 West Auckland Town

Boston United 2-3 Worcester City

Ilkeston Town W-W Lincoln Moorlands Railway (walkover for Lincoln Moorlands Railway)

Tipton Town 2-0 Market Drayton Town

Eastwood Town 1-1 Stafford Rangers

Brigg Town 3-3 Nuneaton Town

Coleshill Town 5-1 Lincoln United

Hinckley United 2-0 Coventry Sphinx

Oadby Town 1-3 Radcliffe Olympic

Barwell 3-2 Coalville Town

Loughborough Dynamo 0-2 Redditch United

Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 2-2 Mickleover Sports

Brackley Town 1-3 Buxton

Carlton Town 0-1 Matlock Town

Bedworth United 0-1 Corby Town

Newcastle Town 5-3 Wednesfield

Solihull Moors 2-0 Kidsgrove Athletic

AFC Telford United 5-2 Stourbridge

Hythe Town 4-1 Erith & Belvedere

Erith Town 1-5 Dover Athletic

Bury Town 2-2 Grays Athletic

Chesham United 2-2 Wealdstone

Braintree Town 2-0 Welling United

Tooting & Mitcham United 1-4 Staines Town

Bishop's Stortford 2-2 Bromley

Cambridge City 2-2 Hitchin Town

Billericay Town 1-1 Concord Rangers

Folkestone Invicta 1-1 Leiston

Lewes 2-0 Harlow Town

AFC Hornchurch 0-0 Brentwood Town

East Thurrock United 1-1 Carshalton Athletic

North Greenford United 1-1 Felixstowe & Walton United

Needham Market 0-0 Chipstead

Romford 0-4 Hampton & Richmond Borough

Canvey Island 1-0 Whitstable Town

Redbridge 1-2 Harrow Borough

Burnham 2-6 Whitehawk

Bedford Town 0-2 Boreham Wood

Thurrock 3-1 Stamford AFC

Cray Wanderers 2-2 Ebbsfleet United

St Albans City 3-1 Beckenham Town

Metropolitan Police 2-1 Burgess Hill Town

Margate 1-1 Kingstonian

Dartford 2-1 Lowestoft Town

Chelmsford City 7-0 Chertsey Town

Hamble ASSC 2-1 Old Woodstock Town

Eastleigh 2-0 Bognor Regis Town

Sholing 2-2 Salisbury City

Chippenham Town 0-1 Farnborough

Havant & Waterlooville 1-0 Frome Town

Mangotsfield United 1-4 Dorchester Town

Paulton Rovers 0-1 Didcot Town

Bristol Manor Farm 2-2 Basingstoke Town

Sherborne Town 1-2 Hungerford Town

Bashley 2-2 Fleet Town

Poole Town 1-1 Thame United

Guildford City 1-2 Clevedon Town

Bishop's Cleeve 1-2 Woking

Swindon Supermarine 3-0 Weymouth

Maidenhead United 1-0 Truro City

Alton Town 2-2 Cinderford Town

First qualifying round replays

Shildon 4-2 Tadcaster Albion

Crawley Green 1-2 Romford

Colwyn Bay 2-0 Marine

Sheffield 3-1 Woodley Sports

Brackley Town 2-0 Leamington

Bedworth United 4-0 Bartley Green

Radcliffe Olympic 2-0 Winterton Rangers

Gresley 1-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway

Brigg Town 4-0 Spalding United

Dunkirk 1-2 Carlton Town

Stamford AFC 3-0 Biggleswade Town

Bedford Town 2-0 Stanway Rovers

Worthing 5-1 Ashford Town (Middx)

Salisbury City 5-0 Highworth Town

Wootton Bassett Town 0- 2 Hamble ASSC

Didcot Town 3-1 Cirencester Town

Bristol Manor Farm 2-2 Almondsbury Town (Bristol Manor Farm won 3-1 on penalties)

New Mills 3-2 Curzon Ashton

Ashton United 4-0 Prescot Cables

Bethnal Green United 0-4 Harlow Town

Paulton Rovers 2-0 Tiverton Town

First qualifying round

Durham City 1-3 Dunston UTS

Woodley Sports 2-2 Sheffield

Grays Athletic 1-0 Windsor & Eton

Hendon 4-1 Cheshunt

Kingstonian WO Croydon Athletic - Kingstonian progress

Cray Wanderers 1-0 South Park

Tadcaster Albion 1-1 Shildon

Ossett Albion 1-2 Whitley Bay

North Ferriby United 2-1 Ossett Town

Ashington 3-1 Northallerton Town

Norton & Stockton Ancients 2-1 Chester-Le-Street Town

West Auckland Town 3-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)

Newcastle Benfield 1-0 Spennymoor Town

Thackley 3-1 Marske United

Halifax Town 2-0 Whitby Town

FC United Of Manchester 3-0 Radcliffe Borough

Parkgate 1-3 Warrington Town

Nantwich Town 4-0 Burscough

Salford City 0-1 Northwich Victoria

Curzon Ashton 1-1 New Mills

Prescot Cables 2-2 Ashton United

Frickley Athletic 3-2 Kendal Town

Marine 1-1 Colwyn Bay

Bamber Bridge 2-0 Bacup Borough

Rossendale United 3-4 Leigh Genesis

Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-2 Trafford

Glossop North End 0-4 Mossley AFC

Ramsbottom United 0-2 Skelmersdale United

Wednesfield 5-1 Rugby Town

Stourbridge 2-0 Romulus

Evesham United 1-3 Coleshill Town

Leamington 2-2 Brackley Town

Pilkington XXX 0-2 Market Drayton Town

Oadby Town 2-1 Dosthill Colts

Coventry Sphinx 1-0 Sutton Coldfield Town

Tipton Town 1-0 Norton United

Kidsgrove Athletic 3-0 Chasetown

Coalville Town 5-0 Eccleshall

Bartley Green 1-1 Bedworth United

Hednesford Town 1-2 Newcastle Town

Winterton Rangers 2-2 Radcliffe Olympic

Bottesford Town 0-3 Buxton

Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2-2 Gresley

Matlock Town 3-1 Worksop Town

Spalding United 2-2 Brigg Town

Holbrook Sports 1-3 Loughborough Dynamo

Barwell 2-0 Hucknall Town

Shirebrook Town 1-3 Lincoln United

Carlton Town 1-1 Dunkirk

Retford United 0-5 Mickleover Sports

Cambridge City 3-0 Long Buckby

Lowestoft Town 7-1 Desborough Town

Ely City 0-1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby

Woodford United 1-3 Bury Town

Felixstowe & Walton United 2-1 Wellingborough Town

Needham Market 6-1 AFC Kempston Rovers

Leiston 3-2 St Neots Town

Biggleswade Town 3-3 Stamford AFC

Great Wakering Rovers 2-4 Harrow Borough

Brentwood Town 4-0 Aylesbury United

Wealdstone 7-0 Tring Athletic

Hemel Hempstead Town 1-2 Concord Rangers

Burnham 2-1 Colney Heath

Romford 1-1 Crawley Green

North Greenford United 2-1 Northwood

Ilford 0-1 Maldon & Tiptree

AFC Hornchurch 8-2 Oxhey Jets

Canvey Island 4-1 Newport Pagnell Town

Redbridge 2-0 London Colney

Stanway Rovers 1-1 Bedford Town

Arlesey Town 0-2 Enfield Town

Billericay Town 1-0 Tilbury

East Thurrock United 2-1 Leighton Town

Hitchin Town 2-1 Aveley

Harlow Town 1-1 Bethnal Green United

Burnham Ramblers 0-3 Chesham United

Hythe Town 2-0 Epsom & Ewell

Sholing 5-0 Hassocks

Corinthian Casuals 1-2 Erith & Belvedere

Cobham 0-1 Chipstead

Sutton United 1-2 Alton Town

Carshalton Athletic 2-1 Tunbridge Wells

Tonbridge Angels 0-1 Guildford City

Tooting & Mitcham United 4-1 Walton Casuals

Godalming Town 1-2 Metropolitan Police

Erith Town 1-0 Slough Town

Beckenham Town 3-2 Norton Sports

Burgess Hill Town 3-2 Eastbourne Town

Fleet Town 3-1 Faversham Town

Folkestone Invicta 4-2 Horsham

Whitstable Town 1-0 East Grinstead Town

Ashford Town (Middx) 1-1 Worthing

Whitehawk 3-1 Maidstone United

Binfield 0-3 Margate

Bognor Regis Town 3-2 Hastings United

Walton & Hersham 1-4 Bashley

Andover 0-4 Chertsey Town

Bitton AFC 2-3 Old Woodstock Town

Oxford City 0-1 Mangotsfield United

Swindon Supermarine 4-0 Brading Town

Banbury United 1-2 Chippenham Town

Newport (IW) 0-3 Bishop's Cleeve

Thatcham Town 0-1 Thame United

Almondsbury Town 1-1 Bristol Manor Farm

Hungerford Town 6-2 Totton & Eling

Highworth Town 1-1 Salisbury City

Hamble ASSC 1-1 Wootton Bassett Town

Cinderford Town 5-0 Ringwood Town

Cirencester Town 0-0 Didcot Town

Tiverton Town 1-1 Paulton Rovers

Truro City 8-2 Bridgwater Town

Torpoint Athletic 2-4 Clevedon Town

Wimborne Town 1-3 Sherborne Town

Bodmin Town 1-4 Poole Town

Taunton Town 1-2 Weymouth

Frome Town 1-0 Willand Rovers

Eurosport
 
 
 
Do not miss
Follow Eurosport.com
 
On Facebook
 
On Twitter
 
On Mobile
EurosportCopyright 2014
Eurosport.com is available in other languages