Stage 11 - 38.8 km
Tarazona - Tarazona
 
Vuelta a España • Stage Tarazona - Tarazona
Wednesday, September 04, 2013 • 21:14

LIVE
Tarazona - Tarazona
Vuelta a España - 4 September 2013

Vuelta a España – Follow this cycling race live with Eurosport. The action starts at 21:14 on 4 September 2013. Our live coverage lets you follow all the key moments as they happen.
Get all the latest on Cycling: the big races, schedules and results.

 
    
30
Commentary by  
Highlights 
 
 Remove
 

No comments for this event.

1
Fabian Cancellara
TREK FACTORY RACING51' 00''
2
Tony Martin
Etixx - Quick-Step+37''
3
Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 24''
4
Vincenzo Nibali
ASTANA PRO+1' 25''
5
Dario Cataldo
Team Sky+1' 41''
6
Nicolas Roche
TINKOFF SAXO+1' 48''
7
Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR+1' 52''
8
Jérôme Coppel
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1' 52''
9
Janez Brajkovic
ASTANA PRO+1' 53''
10
Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel+2' 13''
11
Leopold König
BORA - ARGON 18+2' 18''
12
Stef Clement
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2' 24''
13
Luis León Sánchez
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2' 25''
14
Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO+2' 31''
15
Thibaut Pinot
FDJ+2' 32''
16
Rafal Majka
TINKOFF SAXO+2' 38''
17
Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky+2' 42''
18
Ivan Basso
Cannondale+2' 43''
19
Jan Bárta
BORA - ARGON 18+2' 52''
20
Chris Horner
TREK FACTORY RACING+2' 54''
21
Joaquim Rodríguez
Katusha+3' 01''
22
José Herrada
MOVISTAR+3' 02''
23
Vasil Kiryienka
Team Sky+3' 04''
24
Andriy Grivko
ASTANA PRO+3' 12''
25
Marco Pinotti
BMC Racing+3' 14''
26
José Mendes
BORA - ARGON 18+3' 19''
27
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil+3' 22''
28
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha+3' 28''
29
Dominik Nerz
BMC Racing+3' 34''
30
Anthony Roux
FDJ+3' 37''
31
Yoann Bagot
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+3' 56''
32
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ+3' 57''
33
Robert Kišerlovski
TREK FACTORY RACING+3' 58''
34
Daniel Moreno
Katusha+4' 00''
35
Jorge Azanza
Euskaltel+4' 15''
36
Laurens ten Dam
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+4' 18''
37
Wout Poels
Vacansoleil+4' 20''
38
Roman Kreuziger
TINKOFF SAXO+4' 21''
39
Xabier Zandio
Team Sky+4' 26''
40
Javier Moreno
MOVISTAR+4' 30''
41
Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE+4' 34''
42
Kristof Vandewalle
Etixx - Quick-Step+4' 34''
43
Eros Capecchi
MOVISTAR+4' 36''
44
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ+4' 41''
45
Georg Preidler
Giant - Alpecin+4' 42''
46
Imanol Erviti
MOVISTAR+4' 42''
47
Rafael Valls
Vacansoleil+4' 45''
48
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing+4' 48''
49
Zdenek Štybar
Etixx - Quick-Step+4' 48''
50
Juan Manuel Gárate
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+4' 54''
51
Paul Voß
BORA - ARGON 18+4' 54''
52
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing+4' 56''
53
Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R LA MONDIALE+4' 56''
54
Simon Clarke
ORICA GREENEDGE+5' 00''
55
Francis De Greef
Lotto - Soudal+5' 00''
56
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing+5' 01''
57
Mikel Nieve
Euskaltel+5' 01''
58
Sylwester Szmyd
MOVISTAR+5' 02''
59
David Arroyo
Caja Rural+5' 03''
60
Luca Paolini
Katusha+5' 04''
61
Luca Dodi
Lampre Merida+5' 04''
62
Igor Antón
Euskaltel+5' 04''
63
Chris Sørensen
TINKOFF SAXO+5' 04''
64
Iker Camaño
BORA - ARGON 18+5' 05''
65
Sam Bewley
ORICA GREENEDGE+5' 05''
66
Beñat Intxausti
MOVISTAR+5' 08''
67
Tomasz Marczynski
Vacansoleil+5' 09''
68
Amets Txurruka
Caja Rural+5' 10''
69
Dmitry Kozonchuk
Katusha+5' 11''
70
Haimar Zubeldia
TREK FACTORY RACING+5' 11''
71
Warren Barguil
Giant - Alpecin+5' 12''
72
Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel+5' 13''
73
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale+5' 14''
74
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick-Step+5' 14''
75
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky+5' 16''
76
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing+5' 16''
77
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal+5' 18''
78
Jakob Fuglsang
ASTANA PRO+5' 20''
79
Johan Vansummeren
Cannondale-Garmin+5' 20''
80
Alessandro Vanotti
ASTANA PRO+5' 21''
81
Michele Scarponi
Lampre Merida+5' 22''
82
Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel+5' 23''
83
Maciej Paterski
Cannondale+5' 23''
84
Serge Pauwels
Etixx - Quick-Step+5' 28''
85
Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ+5' 31''
86
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Etixx - Quick-Step+5' 31''
87
Sergio Henao
Team Sky+5' 32''
88
Paolo Tiralongo
ASTANA PRO+5' 34''
89
José Iván Gutiérrez
MOVISTAR+5' 34''
90
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing+5' 36''
91
Marcos García
Caja Rural+5' 37''
92
Mikel Landa
Euskaltel+5' 37''
93
Manuele Mori
Lampre Merida+5' 44''
94
Diego Ulissi
Lampre Merida+5' 46''
95
Antonio Piedra
Caja Rural+5' 53''
96
Jurgen Van de Walle
Lotto - Soudal+5' 54''
97
Andrey Zeits
ASTANA PRO+5' 54''
98
Bartosz Huzarski
BORA - ARGON 18+5' 55''
99
Nico Sijmens
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+6' 02''
100
Christian Meier
ORICA GREENEDGE+6' 03''
101
Johannes Fröhlinger
Giant - Alpecin+6' 04''
102
Juan Antonio Flecha
Vacansoleil+6' 07''
103
Evgueni Petrov
TINKOFF SAXO+6' 11''
104
Thierry Hupond
Giant - Alpecin+6' 14''
105
Luis Ángel Maté
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+6' 16''
106
Bauke Mollema
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+6' 22''
107
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
Giant - Alpecin+6' 23''
108
Julien Bérard
AG2R LA MONDIALE+6' 24''
109
Romain Zingle
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+6' 28''
110
Ángel Vicioso
Katusha+6' 29''
111
Pablo Urtasun
Euskaltel+6' 29''
112
Yaroslav Popovych
TREK FACTORY RACING+6' 29''
113
Greg Henderson
Lotto - Soudal+6' 32''
114
Michael Matthews
ORICA GREENEDGE+6' 35''
115
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal+6' 42''
116
Cédric Pineau
FDJ+6' 43''
117
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale+6' 43''
118
Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team Sky+6' 46''
119
Maxim Iglinskiy
ASTANA PRO+6' 47''
120
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha+6' 47''
121
Thomas Peterson
Giant - Alpecin+6' 49''
122
Robert Wagner
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+6' 49''
123
Steve Chainel
AG2R LA MONDIALE+6' 50''
124
Christian Knees
Team Sky+6' 51''
125
Markel Irizar
TREK FACTORY RACING+6' 52''
126
Cayetano Sarmiento
Cannondale+6' 52''
127
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal+6' 56''
128
André Cardoso
Caja Rural+7' 00''
129
David De La Cruz
BORA - ARGON 18+7' 03''
130
Simone Stortoni
Lampre Merida+7' 05''
131
Cyril Bessy
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+7' 05''
132
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Cannondale+7' 09''
133
Simon Gerrans
ORICA GREENEDGE+7' 11''
134
Zakkari Dempster
BORA - ARGON 18+7' 12''
135
Vicente Reynés
Lotto - Soudal+7' 13''
136
Fabricio Ferrari
Caja Rural+7' 18''
137
Ben Hermans
TREK FACTORY RACING+7' 24''
138
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ+7' 24''
139
Grégory Rast
TREK FACTORY RACING+7' 25''
140
Matteo Tosatto
TINKOFF SAXO+7' 26''
141
Oliver Zaugg
TINKOFF SAXO+7' 28''
142
Alex Rasmussen
Cannondale-Garmin+7' 34''
143
Lloyd Mondory
AG2R LA MONDIALE+7' 39''
144
Sebastián Haedo
Cannondale+7' 39''
145
Pablo Lastras
MOVISTAR+7' 41''
146
Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE+7' 45''
147
Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil+7' 48''
148
Carlos Betancur
AG2R LA MONDIALE+7' 50''
149
David Tanner
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+7' 51''
150
Vladimir Isaichev
Katusha+7' 52''
151
Gianni Meersman
Etixx - Quick-Step+7' 53''
152
Javier Aramendía
Caja Rural+7' 54''
153
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale+7' 58''
154
Juan José Oroz
Euskaltel+7' 59''
155
Mitch Docker
ORICA GREENEDGE+8' 00''
156
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ+8' 02''
157
Nicki Sørensen
TINKOFF SAXO+8' 06''
158
Francesco Lasca
Caja Rural+8' 06''
159
Daniel Schorn
BORA - ARGON 18+8' 08''
160
Tom Stamsnijder
Giant - Alpecin+8' 09''
161
Adrien Petit
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+8' 12''
162
Ramon Sinkeldam
Giant - Alpecin+8' 13''
163
Michel Kreder
Cannondale-Garmin+8' 15''
164
Winner Anacona
Lampre Merida+8' 16''
165
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing+8' 21''
166
Leigh Howard
ORICA GREENEDGE+8' 23''
167
Nick Nuyens
Cannondale-Garmin+8' 28''
168
Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre Merida+8' 29''
169
Caleb Fairly
Cannondale-Garmin+8' 30''
170
Alex Howes
Cannondale-Garmin+8' 41''
171
Tyler Farrar
Cannondale-Garmin+8' 48''
172
Luke Rowe
Team Sky+8' 48''
173
Stéphane Poulhiès
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+8' 49''
174
Nicolas Edet
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+8' 55''
175
Dennis Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal+8' 59''
176
Michael Mørkøv
TINKOFF SAXO+9' 10''
177
Matteo Bono
Lampre Merida+9' 13''
178
Laurent Mangel
FDJ+9' 19''
179
Nikias Arndt
Giant - Alpecin+9' 24''
180
Graeme Brown
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+9' 58''
181
Baden Cooke
ORICA GREENEDGE+10' 46''
182
Grega Bole
Vacansoleil+11' 03''
183
Sebastian Lander
BMC Racing+11' 03''
184
Matthew Busche
TREK FACTORY RACING+11' 38''
185
Massimo Graziato
Lampre Merida+12' 38''
186
Kevin De Weert
Etixx - Quick-StepDNF
187
Iván Velasco
Caja RuralDNS
188
Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNS
 RiderTeamTime
1
United States
Chris Horner
 
TREK FACTORY RACING84h 36' 04''
2
Italy
Vincenzo Nibali
ASTANA PRO+37''
3
Spain
Alejandro Valverde
 
MOVISTAR+1' 36''
4
Spain
Joaquim Rodríguez
Katusha+3' 22''
5
Ireland
Nicolas Roche
TINKOFF SAXO+7' 11''
6
Italy
Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R LA MONDIALE+8' 00''
7
France
Thibaut Pinot
FDJ+8' 41''
8
Spain
Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel+9' 51''
9
Czech Republic
Leopold König
BORA - ARGON 18+10' 11''
10
Spain
Daniel Moreno
Katusha+13' 11''
11
Estonia
Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO+14' 05''
12
Spain
José Herrada
MOVISTAR+16' 48''
13
Spain
David Arroyo
Caja Rural+17' 34''
14
Germany
Dominik Nerz
BMC Racing+19' 26''
15
Italy
Michele Scarponi
Lampre Merida+22' 04''
16
Portugal
André Cardoso
Caja Rural+25' 03''
17
Croatia
Robert Kišerlovski
TREK FACTORY RACING+25' 06''
18
Denmark
Chris Sørensen
TINKOFF SAXO+27' 02''
19
Poland
Rafal Majka
TINKOFF SAXO+32' 52''
20
Spain
Igor Antón
Euskaltel+33' 05''
21
France
Yoann Bagot
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+35' 22''
22
Portugal
José Mendes
BORA - ARGON 18+39' 25''
23
Spain
Mikel Nieve
Euskaltel+49' 36''
24
Italy
Eros Capecchi
MOVISTAR+50' 23''
25
Spain
Amets Txurruka
Caja Rural+51' 17''
26
Slovenia
Janez Brajkovic
ASTANA PRO+57' 32''
27
Colombia
Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky+57' 49''
28
Colombia
Sergio Henao
Team Sky+59' 55''
29
Denmark
Jakob Fuglsang
ASTANA PRO+1h 01' 08''
30
Spain
Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel+1h 12' 18''
31
Belgium
Serge Pauwels
Etixx - Quick-Step+1h 17' 42''
32
Italy
Diego Ulissi
Lampre Merida+1h 19' 34''
33
France
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ+1h 22' 43''
34
France
Anthony Roux
FDJ+1h 25' 44''
35
Poland
Bartosz Huzarski
BORA - ARGON 18+1h 26' 14''
36
Austria
Georg Preidler
Giant - Alpecin+1h 28' 03''
37
Switzerland
Oliver Zaugg
TINKOFF SAXO+1h 33' 54''
38
France
Warren Barguil
Giant - Alpecin+1h 36' 49''
39
Spain
Mikel Landa
Euskaltel+1h 37' 26''
40
France
Jérôme Coppel
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 37' 43''
41
Belgium
Francis De Greef
Lotto - Soudal+1h 38' 50''
42
Spain
Luis Ángel Maté
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 41' 15''
43
Spain
Rafael Valls
Vacansoleil+1h 43' 02''
44
Spain
Juan Antonio Flecha
Vacansoleil+1h 46' 53''
45
Poland
Sylwester Szmyd
MOVISTAR+1h 48' 25''
46
Spain
Juan José Oroz
Euskaltel+1h 48' 50''
47
France
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ+1h 51' 39''
48
Italy
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing+1h 52' 24''
49
Italy
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha+1h 52' 54''
50
Belgium
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick-Step+1h 54' 14''
51
Italy
Paolo Tiralongo
ASTANA PRO+1h 59' 16''
52
Netherlands
Bauke Mollema
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 59' 34''
53
Italy
Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2h 03' 08''
54
Poland
Maciej Paterski
Cannondale+2h 03' 20''
55
Spain
Xabier Zandio
Team Sky+2h 05' 02''
56
France
Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2h 05' 39''
57
Colombia
Cayetano Sarmiento
Cannondale+2h 07' 58''
58
Belgium
Gianni Meersman
Etixx - Quick-Step+2h 14' 16''
59
Germany
Johannes Fröhlinger
Giant - Alpecin+2h 16' 56''
60
Australia
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal+2h 17' 18''
61
Belgium
Ben Hermans
TREK FACTORY RACING+2h 18' 16''
62
Russia
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha+2h 19' 34''
63
Spain
Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel+2h 20' 01''
64
United States
Matthew Busche
TREK FACTORY RACING+2h 25' 57''
65
Luxembourg
Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2h 26' 34''
66
Switzerland
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing+2h 29' 16''
67
Spain
Iker Camaño
BORA - ARGON 18+2h 32' 39''
68
Germany
Paul Voß
BORA - ARGON 18+2h 32' 44''
69
Australia
Simon Clarke
ORICA GREENEDGE+2h 36' 08''
70
Italy
Manuele Mori
Lampre Merida+2h 36' 45''
71
Spain
Juan Manuel Gárate
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2h 38' 19''
72
Switzerland
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing+2h 39' 35''
73
Belarus
Vasil Kiryienka
Team Sky+2h 41' 03''
74
Italy
Dario Cataldo
Team Sky+2h 43' 18''
75
Spain
Marcos García
Caja Rural+2h 43' 22''
76
Spain
Javier Moreno
MOVISTAR+2h 43' 31''
77
Switzerland
Grégory Rast
TREK FACTORY RACING+2h 49' 32''
78
Belgium
Nico Sijmens
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2h 51' 22''
79
Germany
Christian Knees
Team Sky+2h 51' 56''
80
Spain
Ángel Vicioso
Katusha+2h 52' 25''
81
Kazakhstan
Andrey Zeits
ASTANA PRO+2h 52' 37''
82
Canada
Christian Meier
ORICA GREENEDGE+2h 53' 42''
83
Belgium
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing+2h 55' 58''
84
Norway
Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team Sky+2h 59' 04''
85
Ukraine
Yaroslav Popovych
TREK FACTORY RACING+3h 01' 08''
86
Spain
Markel Irizar
TREK FACTORY RACING+3h 01' 23''
87
Spain
Beñat Intxausti
MOVISTAR+3h 01' 24''
88
Belgium
Johan Vansummeren
Cannondale-Garmin+3h 01' 57''
89
Italy
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale+3h 02' 11''
90
Spain
Jorge Azanza
Euskaltel+3h 03' 39''
91
Belgium
Romain Zingle
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+3h 05' 03''
92
Russia
Dmitry Kozonchuk
Katusha+3h 08' 27''
93
United States
Alex Howes
Cannondale-Garmin+3h 08' 45''
94
France
Julien Bérard
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3h 10' 09''
95
Italy
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale+3h 11' 50''
96
Czech Republic
Jan Bárta
BORA - ARGON 18+3h 12' 43''
97
Slovenia
Grega Bole
Vacansoleil+3h 21' 31''
98
South Africa
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
Giant - Alpecin+3h 22' 28''
99
Australia
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale+3h 22' 56''
100
Denmark
Nicki Sørensen
TINKOFF SAXO+3h 24' 16''
101
Ukraine
Andriy Grivko
ASTANA PRO+3h 26' 23''
102
Spain
Imanol Erviti
MOVISTAR+3h 27' 15''
103
France
Cédric Pineau
FDJ+3h 27' 59''
104
France
Nicolas Edet
 
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+3h 30' 11''
105
Colombia
Winner Anacona
Lampre Merida+3h 31' 07''
106
Australia
David Tanner
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+3h 32' 48''
107
Italy
Luca Paolini
Katusha+3h 36' 53''
108
Belgium
Dennis Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal+3h 37' 23''
109
Spain
Antonio Piedra
Caja Rural+3h 37' 49''
110
Australia
Michael Matthews
ORICA GREENEDGE+3h 40' 30''
111
Italy
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Cannondale+3h 46' 01''
112
United States
Caleb Fairly
Cannondale-Garmin+3h 47' 47''
113
Italy
Alessandro Vanotti
ASTANA PRO+3h 54' 57''
114
France
Lloyd Mondory
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3h 57' 27''
115
Italy
Matteo Tosatto
TINKOFF SAXO+3h 58' 50''
116
United States
Thomas Peterson
Giant - Alpecin+4h 00' 15''
117
Russia
Evgueni Petrov
TINKOFF SAXO+4h 03' 53''
118
Spain
Javier Aramendía
Caja Rural+4h 04' 39''
119
Spain
José Iván Gutiérrez
MOVISTAR+4h 04' 54''
120
Belgium
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing+4h 05' 49''
121
Uruguay
Fabricio Ferrari
Caja Rural+4h 05' 50''
122
Spain
Pablo Urtasun
Euskaltel+4h 08' 50''
123
Germany
Robert Wagner
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+4h 10' 49''
124
United States
Tyler Farrar
Cannondale-Garmin+4h 12' 26''
125
Belgium
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Etixx - Quick-Step+4h 14' 05''
126
Colombia
Carlos Betancur
AG2R LA MONDIALE+4h 14' 27''
127
Belgium
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal+4h 15' 12''
128
Denmark
Michael Mørkøv
TINKOFF SAXO+4h 16' 29''
129
Italy
Luca Dodi
Lampre Merida+4h 16' 31''
130
France
Adrien Petit
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+4h 19' 20''
131
Russia
Vladimir Isaichev
Katusha+4h 19' 31''
132
France
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ+4h 20' 39''
133
Australia
Zakkari Dempster
BORA - ARGON 18+4h 21' 54''
134
Denmark
Alex Rasmussen
Cannondale-Garmin+4h 23' 03''
135
Australia
Mitch Docker
ORICA GREENEDGE+4h 23' 34''
136
Germany
Nikias Arndt
Giant - Alpecin+4h 24' 05''
137
Netherlands
Tom Stamsnijder
Giant - Alpecin+4h 27' 07''
138
France
Stéphane Poulhiès
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+4h 27' 23''
139
Argentina
Sebastián Haedo
Cannondale+4h 28' 21''
140
Italy
Francesco Lasca
Caja Rural+4h 28' 38''
141
Argentina
Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre Merida+4h 30' 58''
142
Australia
Leigh Howard
ORICA GREENEDGE+4h 47' 03''
143
Italy
Matteo Bono
Lampre Merida+4h 48' 47''
144
Italy
Massimo Graziato
Lampre Merida+4h 49' 30''
 Team Time
1Euskaltel 253h 29' 35''
2MOVISTAR +1' 02''
3ASTANA PRO +1' 30''
4TINKOFF SAXO +9' 56''
5Caja Rural +33' 48''
6Katusha +45' 21''
7TREK FACTORY RACING +46' 54''
8BORA - ARGON 18 +52' 29''
9FDJ +1h 01' 21''
10BMC Racing +1h 56' 46''
11AG2R LA MONDIALE +2h 05' 01''
12Team Sky +2h 05' 05''
13COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits +2h 11' 00''
14Lampre Merida +3h 00' 04''
15Vacansoleil +3h 54' 38''
16Cannondale +3h 54' 44''
17Giant - Alpecin +3h 57' 50''
18Etixx - Quick-Step +4h 15' 28''
19LOTTO NL - JUMBO +4h 42' 51''
20Lotto - Soudal +5h 04' 06''
21ORICA GREENEDGE +7h 22' 34''
22Cannondale-Garmin +7h 36' 52''
 RiderTeamPoints
1
Spain
Alejandro Valverde
 
MOVISTAR152
2
United States
Chris Horner
 
TREK FACTORY RACING126
3
Spain
Joaquim Rodríguez
Katusha125
4
Ireland
Nicolas Roche
TINKOFF SAXO122
5
Spain
Daniel Moreno
Katusha119
6
Italy
Vincenzo Nibali
ASTANA PRO111
7
Argentina
Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre Merida84
8
Norway
Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team Sky83
9
Australia
Michael Matthews
ORICA GREENEDGE78
10
Netherlands
Bauke Mollema
LOTTO NL - JUMBO75
11
Italy
Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R LA MONDIALE67
12
France
Warren Barguil
Giant - Alpecin65
13
Belgium
Gianni Meersman
Etixx - Quick-Step65
14
United States
Tyler Farrar
Cannondale-Garmin64
15
Czech Republic
Leopold König
BORA - ARGON 1861
16
Italy
Michele Scarponi
Lampre Merida55
17
Spain
Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel54
18
France
Thibaut Pinot
FDJ51
19
Colombia
Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky50
20
Italy
Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R LA MONDIALE45
21
Italy
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale41
22
Italy
Diego Ulissi
Lampre Merida38
23
Belarus
Vasil Kiryienka
Team Sky37
24
Denmark
Chris Sørensen
TINKOFF SAXO34
25
Spain
Juan Antonio Flecha
Vacansoleil33
26
France
Adrien Petit
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits33
27
Germany
Dominik Nerz
BMC Racing30
28
Germany
Nikias Arndt
Giant - Alpecin30
29
France
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ29
30
Slovenia
Grega Bole
Vacansoleil29
31
Spain
José Herrada
MOVISTAR28
32
Spain
Amets Txurruka
Caja Rural28
33
Denmark
Michael Mørkøv
TINKOFF SAXO26
34
Portugal
André Cardoso
Caja Rural26
35
France
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ25
36
Germany
Robert Wagner
LOTTO NL - JUMBO25
37
Poland
Rafal Majka
TINKOFF SAXO24
38
Spain
Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel24
39
Spain
Igor Antón
Euskaltel23
40
South Africa
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
Giant - Alpecin23
41
Italy
Luca Paolini
Katusha23
42
Spain
Javier Aramendía
Caja Rural21
43
Italy
Francesco Lasca
Caja Rural21
44
France
Anthony Roux
FDJ20
45
Australia
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal20
46
Switzerland
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing18
47
Italy
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing18
48
Poland
Bartosz Huzarski
BORA - ARGON 1816
49
Spain
David Arroyo
Caja Rural15
50
France
Jérôme Coppel
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits15
51
Italy
Dario Cataldo
Team Sky14
52
Estonia
Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO13
53
Spain
Mikel Nieve
Euskaltel13
54
Colombia
Sergio Henao
Team Sky13
55
Spain
Xabier Zandio
Team Sky12
56
France
Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE12
57
Spain
Antonio Piedra
Caja Rural11
58
France
Nicolas Edet
 
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits10
59
Denmark
Alex Rasmussen
Cannondale-Garmin10
60
Poland
Maciej Paterski
Cannondale10
61
Switzerland
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing10
62
Portugal
José Mendes
BORA - ARGON 189
63
Belgium
Serge Pauwels
Etixx - Quick-Step9
64
Austria
Georg Preidler
Giant - Alpecin8
65
Germany
Paul Voß
BORA - ARGON 188
66
Belgium
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing8
67
Slovenia
Janez Brajkovic
ASTANA PRO7
68
Spain
Pablo Urtasun
Euskaltel7
69
Spain
Mikel Landa
Euskaltel7
70
Spain
Beñat Intxausti
MOVISTAR7
71
Germany
Christian Knees
Team Sky6
72
Uruguay
Fabricio Ferrari
Caja Rural6
73
France
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ6
74
Australia
Zakkari Dempster
BORA - ARGON 186
75
Russia
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha5
76
Belgium
Dennis Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal5
77
Argentina
Sebastián Haedo
Cannondale5
78
Belgium
Francis De Greef
Lotto - Soudal4
79
United States
Matthew Busche
TREK FACTORY RACING4
80
Spain
Jorge Azanza
Euskaltel4
81
France
Cédric Pineau
FDJ4
82
France
Lloyd Mondory
AG2R LA MONDIALE4
83
Luxembourg
Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE4
84
Australia
David Tanner
LOTTO NL - JUMBO4
85
Australia
Mitch Docker
ORICA GREENEDGE4
86
Spain
Luis Ángel Maté
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits3
87
Italy
Luca Dodi
Lampre Merida3
88
Italy
Eros Capecchi
MOVISTAR2
89
Spain
Juan José Oroz
Euskaltel2
90
Spain
Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel2
91
Ukraine
Andriy Grivko
ASTANA PRO2
92
Italy
Alessandro Vanotti
ASTANA PRO2
93
Belgium
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal2
94
Denmark
Jakob Fuglsang
ASTANA PRO1
95
Poland
Sylwester Szmyd
MOVISTAR1
96
Belgium
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick-Step1
97
Canada
Christian Meier
ORICA GREENEDGE1
98
Belgium
Romain Zingle
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits1
99
United States
Alex Howes
Cannondale-Garmin1
100
Australia
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale1
101
Spain
Imanol Erviti
MOVISTAR1
102
Colombia
Winner Anacona
Lampre Merida1
 RiderTeam