Stage11 - 38.8 km
Tarazona - Tarazona
Vuelta a España • Stage Tarazona - Tarazona
Wednesday, September 4, 2013 • 21:14

LIVE
Tarazona - Tarazona
Vuelta a España - 4 September 2013

Vuelta a España – Follow this cycling race live with Eurosport. The action starts at 21:14 on 4 September 2013. Our live coverage lets you follow all the key moments as they happen.
Get all the latest on Cycling: the big races, schedules and results.

    
30
Commentary by  
Highlights 
 
 Remove
 

No comments for this event.

1
Switzerland
Fabian Cancellara
Trek-Segafredo51' 00''
2
Germany
Tony Martin
Etixx - Quick-Step+37''
3
Italy
Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 24''
4
Italy
Vincenzo Nibali
ASTANA PRO+1' 25''
5
Italy
Dario Cataldo
Team Sky+1' 41''
6
Ireland
Nicolas Roche
TINKOFF+1' 48''
7
Spain
Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR+1' 52''
8
France
Jérôme Coppel
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1' 52''
9
Slovenia
Janez Brajkovic
ASTANA PRO+1' 53''
10
Spain
Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel+2' 13''
11
Czech Republic
Leopold König
BORA - ARGON 18+2' 18''
12
Netherlands
Stef Clement
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2' 24''
13
Spain
Luis León Sánchez
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2' 25''
14
Estonia
Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO+2' 31''
15
France
Thibaut Pinot
FDJ+2' 32''
16
Poland
Rafal Majka
TINKOFF+2' 38''
17
Colombia
Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky+2' 42''
18
Italy
Ivan Basso
Cannondale+2' 43''
19
Czech Republic
Jan Bárta
BORA - ARGON 18+2' 52''
20
United States
Chris Horner
Trek-Segafredo+2' 54''
21
Spain
Joaquim Rodríguez
Katusha+3' 01''
22
Spain
José Herrada
MOVISTAR+3' 02''
23
Belarus
Vasil Kiryienka
Team Sky+3' 04''
24
Ukraine
Andriy Grivko
ASTANA PRO+3' 12''
25
Italy
Marco Pinotti
BMC Racing+3' 14''
26
Portugal
José Mendes
BORA - ARGON 18+3' 19''
27
Netherlands
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil+3' 22''
28
Russia
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha+3' 28''
29
Germany
Dominik Nerz
BMC Racing+3' 34''
30
France
Anthony Roux
FDJ+3' 37''
31
France
Yoann Bagot
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+3' 56''
32
France
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ+3' 57''
33
Croatia
Robert Kišerlovski
Trek-Segafredo+3' 58''
34
Spain
Daniel Moreno
Katusha+4' 00''
35
Spain
Jorge Azanza
Euskaltel+4' 15''
36
Netherlands
Laurens ten Dam
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+4' 18''
37
Netherlands
Wout Poels
Vacansoleil+4' 20''
38
Czech Republic
Roman Kreuziger
TINKOFF+4' 21''
39
Spain
Xabier Zandio
Team Sky+4' 26''
40
Spain
Javier Moreno
MOVISTAR+4' 30''
41
Luxembourg
Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE+4' 34''
42
Belgium
Kristof Vandewalle
Etixx - Quick-Step+4' 34''
43
Italy
Eros Capecchi
MOVISTAR+4' 36''
44
France
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ+4' 41''
45
Austria
Georg Preidler
Giant - Alpecin+4' 42''
46
Spain
Imanol Erviti
MOVISTAR+4' 42''
47
Spain
Rafael Valls
Vacansoleil+4' 45''
48
Belgium
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing+4' 48''
49
Czech Republic
Zdenek Štybar
Etixx - Quick-Step+4' 48''
50
Spain
Juan Manuel Gárate
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+4' 54''
51
Germany
Paul Voß
BORA - ARGON 18+4' 54''
52
Italy
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing+4' 56''
53
Italy
Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R LA MONDIALE+4' 56''
54
Australia
Simon Clarke
ORICA GREENEDGE+5' 00''
55
Belgium
Francis De Greef
Lotto - Soudal+5' 00''
56
Switzerland
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing+5' 01''
57
Spain
Mikel Nieve
Euskaltel+5' 01''
58
Poland
Sylwester Szmyd
MOVISTAR+5' 02''
59
Spain
David Arroyo
Caja Rural+5' 03''
60
Italy
Luca Paolini
Katusha+5' 04''
61
Italy
Luca Dodi
Lampre Merida+5' 04''
62
Spain
Igor Antón
Euskaltel+5' 04''
63
Denmark
Chris Sørensen
TINKOFF+5' 04''
64
Spain
Iker Camaño
BORA - ARGON 18+5' 05''
65
New Zealand
Sam Bewley
ORICA GREENEDGE+5' 05''
66
Spain
Beñat Intxausti
MOVISTAR+5' 08''
67
Poland
Tomasz Marczynski
Vacansoleil+5' 09''
68
Spain
Amets Txurruka
Caja Rural+5' 10''
69
Russia
Dmitry Kozonchuk
Katusha+5' 11''
70
Spain
Haimar Zubeldia
Trek-Segafredo+5' 11''
71
France
Warren Barguil
Giant - Alpecin+5' 12''
72
Spain
Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel+5' 13''
73
Italy
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale+5' 14''
74
Belgium
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick-Step+5' 14''
75
Italy
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky+5' 16''
76
Switzerland
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing+5' 16''
77
Australia
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal+5' 18''
78
Denmark
Jakob Fuglsang
ASTANA PRO+5' 20''
79
Belgium
Johan Vansummeren
Cannondale+5' 20''
80
Italy
Alessandro Vanotti
ASTANA PRO+5' 21''
81
Italy
Michele Scarponi
Lampre Merida+5' 22''
82
Spain
Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel+5' 23''
83
Poland
Maciej Paterski
Cannondale+5' 23''
84
Belgium
Serge Pauwels
Etixx - Quick-Step+5' 28''
85
France
Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ+5' 31''
86
Belgium
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Etixx - Quick-Step+5' 31''
87
Colombia
Sergio Henao
Team Sky+5' 32''
88
Italy
Paolo Tiralongo
ASTANA PRO+5' 34''
89
Spain
José Iván Gutiérrez
MOVISTAR+5' 34''
90
Belgium
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing+5' 36''
91
Spain
Marcos García
Caja Rural+5' 37''
92
Spain
Mikel Landa
Euskaltel+5' 37''
93
Italy
Manuele Mori
Lampre Merida+5' 44''
94
Italy
Diego Ulissi
Lampre Merida+5' 46''
95
Spain
Antonio Piedra
Caja Rural+5' 53''
96
Belgium
Jurgen Van de Walle
Lotto - Soudal+5' 54''
97
Kazakhstan
Andrey Zeits
ASTANA PRO+5' 54''
98
Poland
Bartosz Huzarski
BORA - ARGON 18+5' 55''
99
Belgium
Nico Sijmens
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+6' 02''
100
Canada
Christian Meier
ORICA GREENEDGE+6' 03''
101
Germany
Johannes Fröhlinger
Giant - Alpecin+6' 04''
102
Spain
Juan Antonio Flecha
Vacansoleil+6' 07''
103
Russia
Evgueni Petrov
TINKOFF+6' 11''
104
France
Thierry Hupond
Giant - Alpecin+6' 14''
105
Spain
Luis Ángel Maté
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+6' 16''
106
Netherlands
Bauke Mollema
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+6' 22''
107
South Africa
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
Giant - Alpecin+6' 23''
108
France
Julien Bérard
AG2R LA MONDIALE+6' 24''
109
Belgium
Romain Zingle
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+6' 28''
110
Spain
Ángel Vicioso
Katusha+6' 29''
111
Spain
Pablo Urtasun
Euskaltel+6' 29''
112
Ukraine
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek-Segafredo+6' 29''
113
New Zealand
Greg Henderson
Lotto - Soudal+6' 32''
114
Australia
Michael Matthews
ORICA GREENEDGE+6' 35''
115
Belgium
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal+6' 42''
116
France
Cédric Pineau
FDJ+6' 43''
117
Australia
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale+6' 43''
118
Norway
Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team Sky+6' 46''
119
Kazakhstan
Maxim Iglinskiy
ASTANA PRO+6' 47''
120
Italy
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha+6' 47''
121
United States
Thomas Peterson
Giant - Alpecin+6' 49''
122
Germany
Robert Wagner
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+6' 49''
123
France
Steve Chainel
AG2R LA MONDIALE+6' 50''
124
Germany
Christian Knees
Team Sky+6' 51''
125
Spain
Markel Irizar
Trek-Segafredo+6' 52''
126
Colombia
Cayetano Sarmiento
Cannondale+6' 52''
127
Belgium
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal+6' 56''
128
Portugal
André Cardoso
Caja Rural+7' 00''
129
Spain
David De La Cruz
BORA - ARGON 18+7' 03''
130
Italy
Simone Stortoni
Lampre Merida+7' 05''
131
France
Cyril Bessy
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+7' 05''
132
Italy
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Cannondale+7' 09''
133
Australia
Simon Gerrans
ORICA GREENEDGE+7' 11''
134
Australia
Zakkari Dempster
BORA - ARGON 18+7' 12''
135
Spain
Vicente Reynés
Lotto - Soudal+7' 13''
136
Uruguay
Fabricio Ferrari
Caja Rural+7' 18''
137
Belgium
Ben Hermans
Trek-Segafredo+7' 24''
138
France
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ+7' 24''
139
Switzerland
Grégory Rast
Trek-Segafredo+7' 25''
140
Italy
Matteo Tosatto
TINKOFF+7' 26''
141
Switzerland
Oliver Zaugg
TINKOFF+7' 28''
142
Denmark
Alex Rasmussen
Cannondale+7' 34''
143
France
Lloyd Mondory
AG2R LA MONDIALE+7' 39''
144
Argentina
Sebastián Haedo
Cannondale+7' 39''
145
Spain
Pablo Lastras
MOVISTAR+7' 41''
146
France
Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE+7' 45''
147
Netherlands
Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil+7' 48''
148
Colombia
Carlos Betancur
AG2R LA MONDIALE+7' 50''
149
Australia
David Tanner
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+7' 51''
150
Russia
Vladimir Isaichev
Katusha+7' 52''
151
Belgium
Gianni Meersman
Etixx - Quick-Step+7' 53''
152
Spain
Javier Aramendía
Caja Rural+7' 54''
153
Italy
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale+7' 58''
154
Spain
Juan José Oroz
Euskaltel+7' 59''
155
Australia
Mitch Docker
ORICA GREENEDGE+8' 00''
156
Finland
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ+8' 02''
157
Denmark
Nicki Sørensen
TINKOFF+8' 06''
158
Italy
Francesco Lasca
Caja Rural+8' 06''
159
Austria
Daniel Schorn
BORA - ARGON 18+8' 08''
160
Netherlands
Tom Stamsnijder
Giant - Alpecin+8' 09''
161
France
Adrien Petit
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+8' 12''
162
Netherlands
Ramon Sinkeldam
Giant - Alpecin+8' 13''
163
Netherlands
Michel Kreder
Cannondale+8' 15''
164
Colombia
Winner Anacona
Lampre Merida+8' 16''
165
Belgium
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing+8' 21''
166
Australia
Leigh Howard
ORICA GREENEDGE+8' 23''
167
Belgium
Nick Nuyens
Cannondale+8' 28''
168
Argentina
Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre Merida+8' 29''
169
United States
Caleb Fairly
Cannondale+8' 30''
170
United States
Alex Howes
Cannondale+8' 41''
171
United States
Tyler Farrar
Cannondale+8' 48''
172
Wales
Luke Rowe
Team Sky+8' 48''
173
France
Stéphane Poulhiès
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+8' 49''
174
France
Nicolas Edet
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+8' 55''
175
Belgium
Dennis Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal+8' 59''
176
Denmark
Michael Mørkøv
TINKOFF+9' 10''
177
Italy
Matteo Bono
Lampre Merida+9' 13''
178
France
Laurent Mangel
FDJ+9' 19''
179
Germany
Nikias Arndt
Giant - Alpecin+9' 24''
180
Australia
Graeme Brown
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+9' 58''
181
Australia
Baden Cooke
ORICA GREENEDGE+10' 46''
182
Slovenia
Grega Bole
Vacansoleil+11' 03''
183
Denmark
Sebastian Lander
BMC Racing+11' 03''
184
United States
Matthew Busche
Trek-Segafredo+11' 38''
185
Italy
Massimo Graziato
Lampre Merida+12' 38''
186
Belgium
Kevin De Weert
Etixx - Quick-StepDNF
187
Spain
Iván Velasco
Caja RuralDNS
188
Italy
Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNS
RiderTeamTime
1
United States
Chris Horner
Trek-Segafredo84h 36' 04''
2
Italy
Vincenzo Nibali
ASTANA PRO+37''
3
Spain
Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR+1' 36''
4
Spain
Joaquim Rodríguez
Katusha+3' 22''
5
Ireland
Nicolas Roche
TINKOFF+7' 11''
6
Italy
Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R LA MONDIALE+8' 00''
7
France
Thibaut Pinot
FDJ+8' 41''
8
Spain
Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel+9' 51''
9
Czech Republic
Leopold König
BORA - ARGON 18+10' 11''
10
Spain
Daniel Moreno
Katusha+13' 11''
11
Estonia
Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO+14' 05''
12
Spain
José Herrada
MOVISTAR+16' 48''
13
Spain
David Arroyo
Caja Rural+17' 34''
14
Germany
Dominik Nerz
BMC Racing+19' 26''
15
Italy
Michele Scarponi
Lampre Merida+22' 04''
16
Portugal
André Cardoso
Caja Rural+25' 03''
17
Croatia
Robert Kišerlovski
Trek-Segafredo+25' 06''
18
Denmark
Chris Sørensen
TINKOFF+27' 02''
19
Poland
Rafal Majka
TINKOFF+32' 52''
20
Spain
Igor Antón
Euskaltel+33' 05''
21
France
Yoann Bagot
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+35' 22''
22
Portugal
José Mendes
BORA - ARGON 18+39' 25''
23
Spain
Mikel Nieve
Euskaltel+49' 36''
24
Italy
Eros Capecchi
MOVISTAR+50' 23''
25
Spain
Amets Txurruka
Caja Rural+51' 17''
26
Slovenia
Janez Brajkovic
ASTANA PRO+57' 32''
27
Colombia
Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky+57' 49''
28
Colombia
Sergio Henao
Team Sky+59' 55''
29
Denmark
Jakob Fuglsang
ASTANA PRO+1h 01' 08''
30
Spain
Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel+1h 12' 18''
31
Belgium
Serge Pauwels
Etixx - Quick-Step+1h 17' 42''
32
Italy
Diego Ulissi
Lampre Merida+1h 19' 34''
33
France
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ+1h 22' 43''
34
France
Anthony Roux
FDJ+1h 25' 44''
35
Poland
Bartosz Huzarski
BORA - ARGON 18+1h 26' 14''
36
Austria
Georg Preidler
Giant - Alpecin+1h 28' 03''
37
Switzerland
Oliver Zaugg
TINKOFF+1h 33' 54''
38
France
Warren Barguil
Giant - Alpecin+1h 36' 49''
39
Spain
Mikel Landa
Euskaltel+1h 37' 26''
40
France
Jérôme Coppel
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 37' 43''
41
Belgium
Francis De Greef
Lotto - Soudal+1h 38' 50''
42
Spain
Luis Ángel Maté
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 41' 15''
43
Spain
Rafael Valls
Vacansoleil+1h 43' 02''
44
Spain
Juan Antonio Flecha
Vacansoleil+1h 46' 53''
45
Poland
Sylwester Szmyd
MOVISTAR+1h 48' 25''
46
Spain
Juan José Oroz
Euskaltel+1h 48' 50''
47
France
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ+1h 51' 39''
48
Italy
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing+1h 52' 24''
49
Italy
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha+1h 52' 54''
50
Belgium
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick-Step+1h 54' 14''
51
Italy
Paolo Tiralongo
ASTANA PRO+1h 59' 16''
52
Netherlands
Bauke Mollema
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 59' 34''
53
Italy
Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2h 03' 08''
54
Poland
Maciej Paterski
Cannondale+2h 03' 20''
55
Spain
Xabier Zandio
Team Sky+2h 05' 02''
56
France
Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2h 05' 39''
57
Colombia
Cayetano Sarmiento
Cannondale+2h 07' 58''
58
Belgium
Gianni Meersman
Etixx - Quick-Step+2h 14' 16''
59
Germany
Johannes Fröhlinger
Giant - Alpecin+2h 16' 56''
60
Australia
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal+2h 17' 18''
61
Belgium
Ben Hermans
Trek-Segafredo+2h 18' 16''
62
Russia
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha+2h 19' 34''
63
Spain
Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel+2h 20' 01''
64
United States
Matthew Busche
Trek-Segafredo+2h 25' 57''
65
Luxembourg
Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2h 26' 34''
66
Switzerland
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing+2h 29' 16''
67
Spain
Iker Camaño
BORA - ARGON 18+2h 32' 39''
68
Germany
Paul Voß
BORA - ARGON 18+2h 32' 44''
69
Australia
Simon Clarke
ORICA GREENEDGE+2h 36' 08''
70
Italy
Manuele Mori
Lampre Merida+2h 36' 45''
71
Spain
Juan Manuel Gárate
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2h 38' 19''
72
Switzerland
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing+2h 39' 35''
73
Belarus
Vasil Kiryienka
Team Sky+2h 41' 03''
74
Italy
Dario Cataldo
Team Sky+2h 43' 18''
75
Spain
Marcos García
Caja Rural+2h 43' 22''
76
Spain
Javier Moreno
MOVISTAR+2h 43' 31''
77
Switzerland
Grégory Rast
Trek-Segafredo+2h 49' 32''
78
Belgium
Nico Sijmens
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2h 51' 22''
79
Germany
Christian Knees
Team Sky+2h 51' 56''
80
Spain
Ángel Vicioso
Katusha+2h 52' 25''
81
Kazakhstan
Andrey Zeits
ASTANA PRO+2h 52' 37''
82
Canada
Christian Meier
ORICA GREENEDGE+2h 53' 42''
83
Belgium
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing+2h 55' 58''
84
Norway
Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team Sky+2h 59' 04''
85
Ukraine
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek-Segafredo+3h 01' 08''
86
Spain
Markel Irizar
Trek-Segafredo+3h 01' 23''
87
Spain
Beñat Intxausti
MOVISTAR+3h 01' 24''
88
Belgium
Johan Vansummeren
Cannondale+3h 01' 57''
89
Italy
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale+3h 02' 11''
90
Spain
Jorge Azanza
Euskaltel+3h 03' 39''
91
Belgium
Romain Zingle
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+3h 05' 03''
92
Russia
Dmitry Kozonchuk
Katusha+3h 08' 27''
93
United States
Alex Howes
Cannondale+3h 08' 45''
94
France
Julien Bérard
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3h 10' 09''
95
Italy
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale+3h 11' 50''
96
Czech Republic
Jan Bárta
BORA - ARGON 18+3h 12' 43''
97
Slovenia
Grega Bole
Vacansoleil+3h 21' 31''
98
South Africa
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
Giant - Alpecin+3h 22' 28''
99
Australia
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale+3h 22' 56''
100
Denmark
Nicki Sørensen
TINKOFF+3h 24' 16''
101
Ukraine
Andriy Grivko
ASTANA PRO+3h 26' 23''
102
Spain
Imanol Erviti
MOVISTAR+3h 27' 15''
103
France
Cédric Pineau
FDJ+3h 27' 59''
104
France
Nicolas Edet
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+3h 30' 11''
105
Colombia
Winner Anacona
Lampre Merida+3h 31' 07''
106
Australia
David Tanner
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+3h 32' 48''
107
Italy
Luca Paolini
Katusha+3h 36' 53''
108
Belgium
Dennis Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal+3h 37' 23''
109
Spain
Antonio Piedra
Caja Rural+3h 37' 49''
110
Australia
Michael Matthews
ORICA GREENEDGE+3h 40' 30''
111
Italy
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Cannondale+3h 46' 01''
112
United States
Caleb Fairly
Cannondale+3h 47' 47''
113
Italy
Alessandro Vanotti
ASTANA PRO+3h 54' 57''
114
France
Lloyd Mondory
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3h 57' 27''
115
Italy
Matteo Tosatto
TINKOFF+3h 58' 50''
116
United States
Thomas Peterson
Giant - Alpecin+4h 00' 15''
117
Russia
Evgueni Petrov
TINKOFF+4h 03' 53''
118
Spain
Javier Aramendía
Caja Rural+4h 04' 39''
119
Spain
José Iván Gutiérrez
MOVISTAR+4h 04' 54''
120
Belgium
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing+4h 05' 49''
121
Uruguay
Fabricio Ferrari
Caja Rural+4h 05' 50''
122
Spain
Pablo Urtasun
Euskaltel+4h 08' 50''
123
Germany
Robert Wagner
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+4h 10' 49''
124
United States
Tyler Farrar
Cannondale+4h 12' 26''
125
Belgium
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Etixx - Quick-Step+4h 14' 05''
126
Colombia
Carlos Betancur
AG2R LA MONDIALE+4h 14' 27''
127
Belgium
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal+4h 15' 12''
128
Denmark
Michael Mørkøv
TINKOFF+4h 16' 29''
129
Italy
Luca Dodi
Lampre Merida+4h 16' 31''
130
France
Adrien Petit
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+4h 19' 20''
131
Russia
Vladimir Isaichev
Katusha+4h 19' 31''
132
France
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ+4h 20' 39''
133
Australia
Zakkari Dempster
BORA - ARGON 18+4h 21' 54''
134
Denmark
Alex Rasmussen
Cannondale+4h 23' 03''
135
Australia
Mitch Docker
ORICA GREENEDGE+4h 23' 34''
136
Germany
Nikias Arndt
Giant - Alpecin+4h 24' 05''
137
Netherlands
Tom Stamsnijder
Giant - Alpecin+4h 27' 07''
138
France
Stéphane Poulhiès
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+4h 27' 23''
139
Argentina
Sebastián Haedo
Cannondale+4h 28' 21''
140
Italy
Francesco Lasca
Caja Rural+4h 28' 38''
141
Argentina
Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre Merida+4h 30' 58''
142
Australia
Leigh Howard
ORICA GREENEDGE+4h 47' 03''
143
Italy
Matteo Bono
Lampre Merida+4h 48' 47''
144
Italy
Massimo Graziato
Lampre Merida+4h 49' 30''
TeamTime
1Euskaltel253h 29' 35''
2MOVISTAR+1' 02''
3ASTANA PRO+1' 30''
4TINKOFF+9' 56''
5Caja Rural+33' 48''
6Katusha+45' 21''
7Trek-Segafredo+46' 54''
8BORA - ARGON 18+52' 29''
9FDJ+1h 01' 21''
10BMC Racing+1h 56' 46''
11AG2R LA MONDIALE+2h 05' 01''
12Team Sky+2h 05' 05''
13COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2h 11' 00''
14Lampre Merida+3h 00' 04''
15Vacansoleil+3h 54' 38''
16Cannondale+3h 54' 44''
17Giant - Alpecin+3h 57' 50''
18Etixx - Quick-Step+4h 15' 28''
19LOTTO NL - JUMBO+4h 42' 51''
20Lotto - Soudal+5h 04' 06''
21ORICA GREENEDGE+7h 22' 34''
22Cannondale+7h 36' 52''
RiderTeamPoints
1
Spain
Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR152
2
United States
Chris Horner
Trek-Segafredo126
3
Spain
Joaquim Rodríguez
Katusha125
4
Ireland
Nicolas Roche
TINKOFF122
5
Spain
Daniel Moreno
Katusha119
6
Italy
Vincenzo Nibali
ASTANA PRO111
7
Argentina
Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre Merida84
8
Norway
Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team Sky83
9
Australia
Michael Matthews
ORICA GREENEDGE78
10
Netherlands
Bauke Mollema
LOTTO NL - JUMBO75
11
Italy
Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R LA MONDIALE67
12
France
Warren Barguil
Giant - Alpecin65
13
Belgium
Gianni Meersman
Etixx - Quick-Step65
14
United States
Tyler Farrar
Cannondale64
15
Czech Republic
Leopold König
BORA - ARGON 1861
16
Italy
Michele Scarponi
Lampre Merida55
17
Spain
Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel54
18
France
Thibaut Pinot
FDJ51
19
Colombia
Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky50
20
Italy
Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R LA MONDIALE45
21
Italy
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale41
22
Italy
Diego Ulissi
Lampre Merida38
23
Belarus
Vasil Kiryienka
Team Sky37
24
Denmark
Chris Sørensen
TINKOFF34
25
Spain
Juan Antonio Flecha
Vacansoleil33
26
France
Adrien Petit
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits33
27
Germany
Dominik Nerz
BMC Racing30
28
Germany
Nikias Arndt
Giant - Alpecin30
29
France
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ29
30
Slovenia
Grega Bole
Vacansoleil29
31
Spain
José Herrada
MOVISTAR28
32
Spain
Amets Txurruka
Caja Rural28
33
Denmark
Michael Mørkøv
TINKOFF26
34
Portugal
André Cardoso
Caja Rural26
35
France
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ25
36
Germany
Robert Wagner
LOTTO NL - JUMBO25
37
Poland
Rafal Majka
TINKOFF24
38
Spain
Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel24
39
Spain
Igor Antón
Euskaltel23
40
South Africa
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
Giant - Alpecin23
41
Italy
Luca Paolini
Katusha23
42
Spain
Javier Aramendía
Caja Rural21
43
Italy
Francesco Lasca
Caja Rural21
44
France
Anthony Roux
FDJ20
45
Australia
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal20
46
Switzerland
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing18
47
Italy
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing18
48
Poland
Bartosz Huzarski
BORA - ARGON 1816
49
Spain
David Arroyo
Caja Rural15
50
France
Jérôme Coppel
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits15
51
Italy
Dario Cataldo
Team Sky14
52
Estonia
Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO13
53
Spain
Mikel Nieve
Euskaltel13
54
Colombia
Sergio Henao
Team Sky13
55
Spain
Xabier Zandio
Team Sky12
56
France
Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE12
57
Spain
Antonio Piedra
Caja Rural11
58
France
Nicolas Edet
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits10
59
Denmark
Alex Rasmussen
Cannondale10
60
Poland
Maciej Paterski
Cannondale10
61
Switzerland
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing10
62
Portugal
José Mendes
BORA - ARGON 189
63
Belgium
Serge Pauwels
Etixx - Quick-Step9
64
Austria
Georg Preidler
Giant - Alpecin8
65
Germany
Paul Voß
BORA - ARGON 188
66
Belgium
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing8
67
Slovenia
Janez Brajkovic
ASTANA PRO7
68
Spain
Pablo Urtasun
Euskaltel7
69
Spain
Mikel Landa
Euskaltel7
70
Spain
Beñat Intxausti
MOVISTAR7
71
Germany
Christian Knees
Team Sky6
72
Uruguay
Fabricio Ferrari
Caja Rural6
73
France
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ6
74
Australia
Zakkari Dempster
BORA - ARGON 186
75
Russia
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha5
76
Belgium
Dennis Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal5
77
Argentina
Sebastián Haedo
Cannondale5
78
Belgium
Francis De Greef
Lotto - Soudal4
79
United States
Matthew Busche
Trek-Segafredo4
80
Spain
Jorge Azanza
Euskaltel4
81
France
Cédric Pineau
FDJ4
82
France
Lloyd Mondory
AG2R LA MONDIALE4
83
Luxembourg
Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE4
84
Australia
David Tanner
LOTTO NL - JUMBO4
85
Australia
Mitch Docker
ORICA GREENEDGE4
86
Spain
Luis Ángel Maté
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits3
87
Italy
Luca Dodi
Lampre Merida3
88
Italy
Eros Capecchi
MOVISTAR2
89
Spain
Juan José Oroz
Euskaltel2
90
Spain
Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel2
91
Ukraine
Andriy Grivko
ASTANA PRO2
92
Italy
Alessandro Vanotti
ASTANA PRO2
93
Belgium
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal2
94
Denmark
Jakob Fuglsang
ASTANA PRO1
95
Poland
Sylwester Szmyd
MOVISTAR1
96
Belgium
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick-Step1
97
Canada
Christian Meier
ORICA GREENEDGE1
98
Belgium
Romain Zingle
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits1
99
United States
Alex Howes
Cannondale1
100
Australia
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale1
101
Spain
Imanol Erviti
MOVISTAR1
102
Colombia
Winner Anacona
Lampre Merida1
RiderTeam