Volta a Catalunya

Standings

 RidersTeamsTime
1Richie Porte
Team Sky
Team Sky30h 30' 30''
2Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+4''
3Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+5''
4Alberto Contador
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+7''
5Rigoberto Urán
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+18''
6Fabio Aru
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+27''
7Darwin Atapuma
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+33''
8Rafael Valls
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+43''
9Wilco Kelderman
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1' 09''
10Daniel Martin
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+1' 35''
11Jarlinson Pantano
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+2' 16''
12Sergio Pardilla
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+2' 33''
13Esteban Chaves
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+2' 35''
14Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+2' 37''
15Steven Kruijswijk
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2' 42''
16Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2' 48''
17Warren Barguil
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+3' 38''
18Gianluca Brambilla
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+4' 00''
19Yury Trofimov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+4' 01''
20Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+4' 22''
21Vasil Kiryienka
Team Sky
Team Sky+5' 28''
22Riccardo Zoidl
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5' 47''
23Jurgen Van den Broeck
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+6' 41''
24Wout Poels
Team Sky
Team Sky+6' 49''
25Luis Ángel Maté
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+8' 10''
26Haimar Zubeldia
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+11' 11''
27Alex Cano
Colombia
Colombia+11' 48''
28Tom Danielson
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+12' 12''
29Paolo Tiralongo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+13' 19''
30Tejay van Garderen
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+13' 48''
31Andrew Talansky
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+14' 28''
32David Arroyo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+14' 44''
33Diego Rosa
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+16' 58''
34Dario Cataldo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+18' 22''
35Hubert Dupont
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+18' 57''
36Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+23' 22''
37André Cardoso
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+23' 42''
38Nicolas Roche
Team Sky
Team Sky+24' 09''
39Pierre Rolland
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+24' 56''
40Sergey Chernetsky
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+25' 05''
41José Herrada
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+27' 37''
42Maciej Paterski
CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice+27' 48''
43Jonathan Hivert
Fortuneo Oscaro
Fortuneo Oscaro+27' 51''
44Rudy Molard
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+27' 51''
45Romain Sicard
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+28' 14''
46David López
Team Sky
Team Sky+29' 37''
47Mikel Landa
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+32' 00''
48Jérôme Coppel
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+32' 25''
49Robert Kišerlovski
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+32' 32''
50Enrico Gasparotto
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Wanty-Groupe Gobert+33' 33''
51Peter Stetina
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+34' 13''
52Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+34' 28''
53Cyril Gautier
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+35' 15''
54Rubén Fernández
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+35' 21''
55Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier
FDJ
FDJ+35' 43''
56Eduard Vorganov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+36' 16''
57Yoann Bagot
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+36' 47''
58Carlos Verona
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+36' 47''
59Kévin Reza
FDJ
FDJ+36' 55''
60Julien Simon
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+36' 57''
61Marco Minnaard
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Wanty-Groupe Gobert+37' 28''
62José Joaquín Rojas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+37' 52''
63Christian Meier
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+38' 01''
64Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+39' 17''
65Georg Preidler
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+40' 30''
66Ben Hermans
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+42' 19''
67Martin Elmiger
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+42' 31''
68Samuel Sánchez
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+43' 23''
69Francis De Greef
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Wanty-Groupe Gobert+44' 53''
70Eduardo Sepúlveda
Fortuneo Oscaro
Fortuneo Oscaro+45' 23''
71Chris Froome
Team Sky
Team Sky+45' 35''
72Leopold König
Team Sky
Team Sky+45' 39''
73Petr Vakoc
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+47' 11''
74Larry Warbasse
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+47' 34''
75Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+47' 41''
76Romain Hardy
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+49' 57''
77Fabrice Jeandesboz
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+50' 41''
78Heiner Parra
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+51' 24''
79Jánier Acevedo
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+51' 56''
80Leonardo Duque
Colombia
Colombia+52' 10''
81Davide Malacarne
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+53' 26''
82Florian Vachon
Fortuneo Oscaro
Fortuneo Oscaro+54' 56''
83Bryan Coquard
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+55' 25''
84Amets Txurruka
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+55' 40''
85Sylwester Szmyd
CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice+58' 03''
86Egor Silin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+58' 24''
87Steve Chainel
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+59' 13''
88Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+59' 23''
89Yannick Eijssen
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Wanty-Groupe Gobert+1h 01' 20''
90Jérôme Cousin
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+1h 01' 32''
91Tsgabu Grmay
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 04' 00''
92Wálter Pedraza
Colombia
Colombia+1h 04' 03''
93David De La Cruz
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1h 04' 47''
94Winner Anacona
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1h 07' 31''
95Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ
FDJ+1h 08' 52''
96Pierre Latour
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 09' 44''
97Adrian Honkisz
CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice+1h 10' 01''
98Manuel Senni
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+1h 10' 06''
99Marek Rutkiewicz
CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice+1h 11' 41''
100Loïc Chetout
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 11' 58''
101Matthieu Boulo
Fortuneo Oscaro
Fortuneo Oscaro+1h 12' 20''
102Branislav Samoilav
CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice+1h 13' 14''
103Timo Roosen
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 14' 09''
104Ryder Hesjedal
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+1h 15' 05''
105Martijn Keizer
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 15' 47''
106Carlos Barbero
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1h 15' 57''
107Luka Mezgec
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 18' 45''
108Cameron Meyer
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+1h 19' 12''
109Sébastien Minard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 19' 56''
110Jan Hirt
CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice+1h 20' 19''
111Lluís Mas
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1h 20' 35''
112Marcel Wyss
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+1h 21' 19''
113Stefan Schumacher
CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice+1h 22' 09''
114Christophe Laborie
Fortuneo Oscaro
Fortuneo Oscaro+1h 22' 54''
115Sam Bewley
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+1h 29' 37''
116Mattia Cattaneo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 31' 33''
117Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 32' 15''
118Fumiyuki Beppu
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 33' 59''
119Cayetano Sarmiento
Colombia
Colombia+1h 35' 33''