Volta a Catalunya

Standings

 RidersTeamsTime
1Michael Albasini
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT24h 15' 45''
2Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1' 30''
3Jurgen Van den Broeck
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 32''
4Daniel Martin
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+1' 32''
5Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky
Team Sky+1' 32''
6Damiano Cunego
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 32''
7Robert Kišerlovski
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 32''
8Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+1' 32''
9Dario Cataldo
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1' 32''
10Sergio Pardilla
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 32''
11Denis Menchov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 32''
12Tom Danielson
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+1' 32''
13Sylwester Szmyd
Cannondale
Cannondale+1' 32''
14Steven Kruijswijk
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1' 32''
15Peter Stetina
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+1' 32''
16Alberto Losada
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+2' 16''
17Adrián Palomares
Andalucía
Andalucía+2' 23''
18Brice Feillu
Sojasun
Sojasun+2' 23''
19Robert Gesink
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2' 36''
20Yury Trofimov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 07''
21Chris Sørensen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+3' 41''
22Mathias Frank
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+3' 55''
23Levi Leipheimer
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+4' 24''
24Marcos García
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+4' 25''
25Fabrice Jeandesboz
Sojasun
Sojasun+4' 29''
26Nairo Quintana
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+5' 32''
27Steve Morabito
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+7' 57''
28Miguel Mínguez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+8' 06''
29Rémy Di Gregorio
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+8' 11''
30Julien Simon
Sojasun
Sojasun+8' 23''
31David Arroyo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+8' 40''
32Bruno Pires
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+8' 41''
33Daryl Impey
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+9' 18''
34Oliver Zaugg
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+10' 16''
35Petr Ignatenko
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+10' 23''
36Thomas Rohregger
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+10' 28''
37José Vicente Toribio
Andalucía
Andalucía+10' 36''
38Yukihiro Doi
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+10' 36''
39Christian Meier
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+10' 50''
40Romain Bardet
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+10' 51''
41Serge Pauwels
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+10' 56''
42Luis Ángel Maté
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+10' 56''
43Alexandr Dyachenko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+11' 09''
44Janez Brajkovic
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+12' 47''
45Iván Velasco
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+13' 26''
46Nicolas Edet
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+14' 07''
47Stefan Denifl
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+14' 34''
48Francis De Greef
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+14' 39''
49Luis León Sánchez
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+14' 50''
50Matthew Busche
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+15' 18''
51Xabier Zandio
Team Sky
Team Sky+15' 29''
52Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+15' 56''
53Maxime Mederel
Sojasun
Sojasun+16' 26''
54Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+16' 34''
55Mauro Santambrogio
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+17' 18''
56Yoann Bagot
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+17' 19''
57Egor Silin
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+17' 29''
58Maciej Paterski
Cannondale
Cannondale+18' 03''
59Marco Marzano
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+18' 45''
60Cédric Pineau
FDJ
FDJ+18' 58''
61Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+19' 15''
62Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+19' 20''
63David De La Cruz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+19' 31''
64Vladimir Karpets
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+21' 39''
65Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ
FDJ+22' 22''
66Michal Golas
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+23' 05''
67David Moncoutié
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+24' 23''
68Tomasz Marczynski
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+25' 11''
69Johann Tschopp
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+26' 08''
70Christian Vande Velde
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+27' 27''
71Kevin De Weert
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+27' 44''
72Branislav Samoilav
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+27' 51''
73Gatis Smukulis
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+28' 16''
74Antonio Piedra
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+28' 21''
75Ryder Hesjedal
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+29' 06''
76Francesco Gavazzi
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+31' 41''
77Laurens ten Dam
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+32' 11''
78Kristof Vandewalle
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+32' 24''
79Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+32' 59''
80André Cardoso
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+32' 59''
81Sandy Casar
FDJ
FDJ+33' 02''
82Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale
Cannondale+33' 19''
83Jordi Simón
Andalucía
Andalucía+33' 40''
84Davide Appollonio
Team Sky
Team Sky+33' 43''
85Laurent Didier
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+35' 40''
86Martin Kohler
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+36' 25''
87Jorge Azanza
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+36' 32''
88Denys Kostyuk
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+37' 05''
89Marzio Bruseghin
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+37' 20''
90Maxim Belkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+37' 56''
91Leonardo Bertagnolli
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+37' 58''
92Jean-Marc Marino
Sojasun
Sojasun+38' 02''
93Francis Mourey
FDJ
FDJ+38' 45''
94David De La Fuente
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+40' 39''
95Stef Clement
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+40' 50''
96Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+41' 35''
97Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale
Cannondale+42' 50''
98Alex Howes
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+45' 42''
99Matthieu Sprick
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+45' 54''
100Thierry Hupond
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+46' 18''
101Yann Huguet
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+47' 07''
102Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+47' 35''
103Allan Davis
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+47' 41''
104Dennis Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+48' 20''
105Luke Roberts
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+49' 51''
106Fumiyuki Beppu
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+49' 51''
107Benjamín Noval
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+50' 36''
108Jesús Rosendo
Andalucía
Andalucía+51' 12''
109Víctor Cabedo
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+51' 20''
110Morris Possoni
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+53' 04''
111Alessandro Vanotti
Cannondale
Cannondale+54' 18''
112Sergio Carrasco
Andalucía
Andalucía+55' 03''
113Javier Ramírez
Andalucía
Andalucía+55' 18''
114Sergey Renev
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+55' 18''
115Romain Zingle
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+57' 15''
116Juan José Haedo
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+58' 07''
117José Luis Cano
Andalucía
Andalucía+59' 29''
118Gustavo César Veloso
Andalucía
Andalucía+59' 29''
119Brett Lancaster
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+59' 29''
120Andrey Kashechkin
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+59' 35''
121Marco Bandiera
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1h 00' 00''
122Julián Sánchez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1h 02' 32''
123Aitor Galdós
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1h 09' 57''