Athletics - 400m - Women
 
Olympic Games • 1st Round
Olympic Stadium • Friday, August 03, 2012 • 21:00

Olympic Games, live coverage

comments

Teams

Stats

Players Comparison

Standings

Brackets

Standings - 400m - Women

Standings

No comments for this event.

No comments for this event.

 Name Points
1
Botswana
Amantle Montsho
  50.40 (Q)
2
Russia
Antonina Krivoshapka
  50.75 (Q)
3
United States
Francena McCorory
  50.78 (Q)
4
England
Christine Ohuruogu
  50.80 (Q)
5
United States
DeeDee Trotter
  50.87 (Q)
6
Jamaica
Novlene Williams-Mills
  50.88 (Q)
7
Jamaica
Rosemarie Whyte
  50.90 (Q)
8
Jamaica
Christine Day
  51.05 (Q)
9
Ukraine
Nataliya Pyhyda
  51.09 (Q)
10
Nigeria
Regina George
  51.24 (Q)
11
Russia
Yulia Gushchina
  51.54 (Q)
12
United States
Sanya Richards-Ross
  51.78 (Q)
13
Kenya
Joy Sakari
  51.85 (Q)
14
Canada
Jenna Martin
  51.98 (Q)
14
Haiti
Marlena Wesh
  51.98 (Q)
16
Great Britain
Shana Cox
  52.01 (Q)
17
Ukraine
Alina Lohvynenko
  52.08 (Q)
18
Ireland
Joanne Cuddihy
  52.09 (q)
19
Guyana
Aliann Pompey
  52.10 (q)
20
Nigeria
Omolara Omotosho
  52.11 (q)
21
Italy
Libania Grenot
  52.13 (Q)
22
Puerto Rico
Carol Rodríguez
  52.19 (Q)
23
Scotland
Lee McConnell
  52.23 (Q)
24
Namibia
Tjipekapora Herunga
  52.31 (Q)
25
Turkey
Pinar Saka
  52.38
26
Belarus
Svetlana Usovich
  52.40
27
Dominican Republic
Raysa Sanchez
  52.47
28
Brazil
Joelma Sousa
  52.69
29
Romania
Bianca Razor
  52.83
30
Sweden
Moa Hjelmer
  52.86
31
Senegal
Amy Mbacké Thiam
  53.23
32
Brazil
Geisa Coutinho
  53.43
33
Moldova
Olesea Cojuhari
  53.64
34
Kazakhstan
Marina Maslenko
  53.66
35
Spain
Aauri Bokesa
  53.67
36
Swaziland
Phumlile Ndzinisa
  53.95
37
Malawi
Ambwene Simukonda
  54.20
38
Antigua and Barbuda
Afia Charles
  54.25
39
Fiji
Danielle Alakija
  56.77
40
Guinea-Bissau
Graciela Martins
  58.30
41
Brunei Darussalam
Maziah Mahusin
  59.28
42
Nicaragua
Ingrid Narvaez
  59.55
43
FYR Macedonia
Hristina Risteska
  1:00.86
44
Djibouti
Zourah Ali
  1:05.37
45
Somalia
Zamzam Mohamed Farah
  1:20.48
46
St. Vincent & the Grenadines
Kineke Alexander
  DNF
47
Bahamas
Shaunae Miller
  DNF
48
Colombia
Jennifer Padilla
  DSQ
49
Grenada
Kanika Beckles
  DNS