Athletics - 400m - Men
 
Olympic Games • 1st Round
Olympic Stadium • Saturday, August 04, 2012 • 19:35

Olympic Games, live coverage

comments

Teams

Stats

Players Comparison

Standings

Brackets

Standings - 400m - Men

Standings

No comments for this event.

No comments for this event.

 Name Points
1
Belgium
Jonathan Borlée
  44.43 (Q)
2
Czech Republic
Pavel Maslák
  44.91 (Q)
3
Bahamas
Demetrius Pinder
  44.92 (Q)
4
Russia
Pavel Trenikhin
  45.00 (Q)
5
Dominican Republic
Luguelín Santos
  45.04 (Q)
6
Belgium
Kevin Borlée
  45.14 (Q)
6
Jamaica
Dane Hyatt
  45.14 (q)
8
Australia
Steve Solomon
  45.18 (Q)
9
Grenada
Kirani James
  45.23 (Q)
10
United States
Bryshon Nellum
  45.29 (Q)
11
England
Martyn Rooney
  45.36 (Q)
12
Bahamas
Chris Brown
  45.40 (Q)
13
Trinidad & Tobago
Lalonde Gordon
  45.43 (Q)
13
Saudi Arabia
Yousef Ahmed Masrahi
  45.43 (Q)
13
Virgin Islands
Tabarie Henry
  45.43 (q)
16
South Africa
Oscar Pistorius
  45.44 (Q)
17
Sudan
Rabah Yousif
  45.46 (Q)
18
United States
Tony McQuay
  45.48 (Q)
19
Russia
Maksim Dyldin
  45.52 (Q)
20
Bahamas
Ramon Miller
  45.57 (Q)
21
England
Nigel Levine
  45.58 (Q)
22
Netherlands
Liemarvin Bonevacia
  45.60 (Q)
23
Venezuela
Albert Bravo
  45.61 (q)
24
Costa Rica
Nery Brenes
  45.65
25
Botswana
Isaac Makwala
  45.67
26
Israel
Donald Sanford
  45.71
27
Trinidad & Tobago
Deon Lendore
  45.81
28
Japan
Yuzo Kanemaru
  46.01
29
Canada
Daundre Barnaby
  46.04
30
Dominica
Erison Hurtault
  46.05
31
England
Conrad Williams
  46.12 (Q)
32
Hungary
Marcell Deák-Nagy
  46.17
33
Jamaica
Jermaine Gonzales
  46.21
34
Poland
Marcin Marciniszyn
  46.35
35
Latvia
Janis Leitis
  46.41
36
Jamaica
Rusheen McDonald
  46.67
37
Papua New Guinea
Nelson Stone
  46.71
38
Guyana
Winston George
  46.86
39
Kazakhstan
Sergey Zaikov
  47.12
40
Paraguay
Augusto Stanley
  47.21
41
Ethiopia
Bereket Desta Gebretsadik
  47.40
42
Ukraine
Vitaliy Butrym
  47.62
43
Iran
Sajjad Hashemi Ahangari
  47.75
44
FYR Macedonia
Kristijan Efremov
  47.92
45
Brunei Darussalam
Ak. Hafiy Tajuddin Rositi
  48.67
46
Palestine
Bahaa Al Farra
  49.93
47
Myanmar
Thet Zaw Win
  50.07
48
Benin
Mathieu Gnanligo
  DNF
49
United States
LaShawn Merritt
  DNF
50
Oman
Ahmed Mohamed Al-Marjebi
  DNS
51
Trinidad & Tobago
Renny Quow
  DNS