Athletics - 20km Walk - Men
 
Olympic Games • Final
The Mall • Sunday, August 05, 2012 • 02:00

Olympic Games, live coverage

comments

Teams

Stats

Players Comparison

Standings

Brackets

Standings - 20km Walk - Men

Standings

No comments for this event.

No comments for this event.

 Name Points
1
China
Ding Chen
  1:18:46
2
Guatemala
Erick Barrondo
  1:18:57
3
China
Zhen Wang
  1:19:25
4
China
Zelin Cai
  1:19:44
5
Spain
Miguel Ángel López
  1:19:49
6
Mexico
Eder Sánchez
  1:19:52
7
Australia
Jared Tallent
  1:20:02
8
France
Bertrand Moulinet
  1:20:12
9
Ireland
Robert Heffernan
  1:20:18
10
India
Irfan Kolothum Thodi
  1:20:21
11
Portugal
João Vieira
  1:20:41
12
Belarus
Dzianis Simanovich
  1:20:42
13
Canada
Inaki Gomez
  1:20:58
14
Norway
Erik Tysse
  1:21:00
15
Greece
Aléxandros Papamihaíl
  1:21:12
16
Belarus
Ivan Trotski
  1:21:23
17
Korea
Hyun-Sup Kim
  1:21:36
18
Japan
Isamu Fujisawa
  1:21:48
19
Poland
Dawid Tomala
  1:21:55
20
Colombia
Eider Arévalo
  1:22:00
21
Germany
André Höhne
  1:22:02
22
Argentina
Juan Manuel Cano
  1:22:10
23
Slovakia
Anton Kucmín
  1:22:25
24
Poland
Grzegorz Sudol
  1:22:40
25
Japan
Takumi Saito
  1:22:43
26
United States
Trevor Barron
  1:22:46
27
Ukraine
Nazar Kovalenko
  1:22:54
28
Colombia
James Rendón
  1:22:54
29
Poland
Rafal Augustyn
  1:23:17
30
Ukraine
Ruslan Dmytrenko
  1:23:21
31
Korea
Young-Jun Byun
  1:23:26
32
Hungary
Máté Helebrandt
  1:23:32
33
India
Gurmeet Singh
  1:23:34
34
Mexico
Isaac Palma
  1:23:35
35
Kazakhstan
Georgiy Sheiko
  1:23:52
36
Japan
Yusuke Suzuki
  1:23:53
37
Russia
Andrey Krivov
  1:24:17
38
Australia
Chris Erickson
  1:24:19
39
Brazil
Caio Bonfim
  1:24:45
40
Lithuania
Marius Žiukas
  1:24:45
41
Chile
Yerko Araya
  1:25:27
42
Italy
Giorgio Rubino
  1:25:28
43
India
Baljinder Singh
  1:25:39
44
Ecuador
Mauricio Arteaga
  1:25:51
45
Latvia
Arnis Rumbenieks
  1:26:26
46
Mexico
Ever Palma
  1:26:30
47
Ukraine
Ivan Losev
  1:26:50
48
Serbia
Predrag Filipovic
  1:27:22
49
Russia
Valeriy Borchin
  DNF
50
Spain
Álvaro Martín
  DNF
51
Korea
Chil-Sung Park
  DNF
52
Iran
Ebrahim Rahimian
  DNF
53
Australia
Adam Rutter
  DNF
54
Tunisia
Hassanine Sebei
  DNF
55
Russia
Vladimir Kanaykin
  DSQ
56
Colombia
Luis Fernando López
  DSQ